[2020.4] Cisco 210-255 dumps certification tips and free exam exercise questions

Where can I get Cisco 210-255 exam certification tips? Latest 210-255 exam dump, 210-255 pdf, And online hands-on testing free to improve skills and experience, 98.5% of the test pass rate select lead4 through 210-255 dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html (latest update)

Latest updates Cisco 210-255 video tutorial

Cisco 210-255 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d-mB0ER23jC3JFUq9H5kantvDwGd3EaT

210-255 SECOPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secops.html

Real and effective Cisco 210-255 exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Who is responsible for initially analyzing an incident to determine what has happened?
A. IT director
B. CIO
C. server administrator
D. incident handler
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is true about journaling?
A. The journal is the least used part of the disk, making the blocks that form part of it more prone to hardware failure.
B. The journal is the most used part of the disk, making the blocks that form part of it less prone to hardware failure.
C. The journal is the most used part of the disk, making the blocks that form part of it more prone to hardware failure.
D. The journal is the least used part of the disk, making the blocks that form part of it less prone to hardware failure.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is one of the most used Linux file systems that have several improvements over its predecessors
and that supports journaling?
A. NTFS
B. exFAT
C. Ext5
D. Ext4
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
What protocol is related to NAC?
A. 802.1Q
B. 802.1X
C. 802.1E
D. 802.1F
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.Dumpsdemo 210-255 questions q5

Drag and drop the items from the left onto the correct 5-tuples on the right.
Select and Place:

Dumpsdemo 210-255 questions q5-2

Correct Answer:

Dumpsdemo 210-255 questions q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
What is a listening port?
A. A port that remains open and waiting for incoming connections
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which HTTP header field is usually used in forensics to identify the type of browser used?
A. User-agent
B. Referrer
C. Host
D. Accept-language
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
What are the metric values of confidentiality based on the CVSS framework?
A. Low-high
B. Low -Medium-high
C. High-Low-none
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which two useful pieces of information can be collected from the IPv4 protocol header? (Choose two.)
A. UDP port which the traffic is destined
B. source IP address of the packet
C. UDP port from which the traffic is sourced
D. TCP port from which the traffic was the source
E. destination IP address of the packet
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is not an example of reconnaissance?
A. Searching the robots.txt file
B. Redirecting users to a source and scanning traffic to learn about the target
C. Scanning without completing the three-way handshake
D. Communicating over social media
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which incident handling phase is focused on minimizing the impact of the incident?
A. reporting
B. remediation
C. containment
D. scoping
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which option allows a file to be extracted from a TCP stream within Wireshark?
A. File > Export Objects
B. Analyze > Extract
C. Tools > Export > TCP
D. View > Extract
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following Linux file systems not only supports journaling but also modifies important data structures of the
file system, such as the ones destined to store the file data for better performance and reliability?
A. GRUB
B. LILO
C. Ext4
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: C

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Cisco exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass

What you need to know:

Dumpsdemo shares the latest Cisco 210-255 exam dumps,210-255 pdf,210-255 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 210-255 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 210-255 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html (224 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d-mB0ER23jC3JFUq9H5kantvDwGd3EaT

Tags: , , , ,