Valid Microsoft DP-201 exam dump for the latest updates comes from Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft DP-201 dumps issues! The latest DP-201 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass DP-201 VCE dump or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html (Total Questions: 164 Q&A DP-201 Dumps)

Microsoft DP-201 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft DP-201 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft DP-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OnBb9I2qIbSg248c63fHtchcZUFR1lQk/

The latest update of Microsoft DP-201 exam questions and answers and official exam information tips

[2021.5 updated]: https://www.fulldumps.com/microsoft-dp-201-exam-dumps-and-online-practice-questions-are-available-from-lead4pass-2/

Exam DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution

A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, DP-203, IS AVAILABLE. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on June 30, 2021. Note: Exams retire at 11:59 PM Central Standard Time. [Get complete DP-203 exam questions and answers ]

Latest updates Microsoft DP-201 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You need to design the solution for analyzing customer data.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Databricks
B. Azure Data Lake Storage
C. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
D. Azure Cognitive Services
E. Azure Batch
Correct Answer: A
Customer data must be analyzed using managed Spark clusters.
You create spark clusters through Azure Databricks.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-databricks/quickstart-create-databricks-workspace-portal

QUESTION 2
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will support vertices and edges. Which Cosmos DB API should you include in the design?
A. SQL
B. Cassandra
C. Gremlin
D. Table
Correct Answer: C
The Azure Cosmos DB Gremlin API can be used to store massive graphs with billions of vertices and edges.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/graph-introduction

QUESTION 3
You are designing a real-time stream solution based on Azure Functions. The solution will process data uploaded to
Azure Blob Storage. The solution requirements are as follows:
1. New blobs must be processed with a little delay as possible.
2.
Scaling must occur automatically.
3.
Costs must be minimized. What should you recommend?
A. Deploy the Azure Function in an App Service plan and use a Blob trigger.
B. Deploy the Azure Function in a Consumption plan and use an Event Grid trigger.
C. Deploy the Azure Function in a Consumption plan and use a Blob trigger.
D. Deploy the Azure Function in an App Service plan and use an Event Grid trigger.
Correct Answer: C
Create a function, with the help of a blob trigger template, which is triggered when files are uploaded to or updated in
Azure Blob storage. You use a consumption plan, which is a hosting plan that defines how resources are allocated to
your function app. In the default Consumption Plan, resources are added dynamically as required by your functions. In
this serverless hosting, you only pay for the time your functions run. When you run in an App Service Plan, you must
manage the scaling of your function app.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-create-storage-blob-triggered-function

QUESTION 4
You need to optimize storage for CONT_SQL3.
What should you recommend?
A. AlwaysOn
B. Transactional processing
C. General
D. Data warehousing
Correct Answer: B
CONT_SQL3 with the SQL Server role, 100 GB database size, Hyper-VM to be migrated to Azure VM. The storage
should be configured to optimized storage for database OLTP workloads.
Azure SQL Database provides three basic in-memory based capabilities (built into the underlying database engine) that
can contribute in a meaningful way to performance improvements:
In-Memory Online Transactional Processing (OLTP) Clustered column store indexes intended primarily for Online
Analytical Processing (OLAP) workloads Nonclustered column store indexes geared towards Hybrid
Transactional/Analytical Processing (HTAP) workloads
References: https://www.databasejournal.com/features/mssql/overview-of-in-memory-technologies-of-azure-sql-database.html 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are designing an HDInsight/Hadoop cluster solution that uses Azure Data Lake Gen1 Storage.
The solution requires POSIX permissions and enables diagnostics logging for auditing.
You need to recommend solutions that optimize storage.
Proposed Solution: Implement compaction jobs to combine small files into larger files.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Depending on what services and workloads are using the data, a good size to consider for files is 256 MB or greater. If
the file sizes cannot be batched when landing in Data Lake Storage Gen1, you can have a separate compaction job that
combines these files into larger ones.
Note: POSIX permissions and auditing in Data Lake Storage Gen1 comes with an overhead that becomes apparent
when working with numerous small files. As a best practice, you must batch your data into larger files versus writing
thousands or millions of small files to Data Lake Storage Gen1. Avoiding small file sizes can have multiple benefits,
such as:
1.
Lowering the authentication checks across multiple files
2.
Reduced open file connections
3.
Faster copying/replication
4.
Fewer files to process when updating Data Lake Storage Gen1 POSIX permissions
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-lake-store/data-lake-store-best-practices

QUESTION 6
You need to ensure that emergency road response vehicles are dispatched automatically.
How should you design the processing system? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q6-1

Explanation: Box1: API App

lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q6-2

Events generated from the IoT data sources are sent to the stream ingestion layer through Azure HDInsight Kafka as a
stream of messages. HDInsight Kafka stores a stream of data in topics for a configurable of time.
Kafka consumer, Azure Databricks, picks up the message in real-time from the Kafka topic, to process the data based
on the business logic and can then send to the Serving layer for storage.
Downstream storage services, like Azure Cosmos DB, Azure SQL Data warehouse, or Azure SQL DB, will then be a data source for the presentation and action layer.
Business analysts can use Microsoft Power BI to analyze warehoused data. Other applications can be built upon the
serving layer as well. For example, we can expose APIs based on the service layer data for third party uses.
Box 2: Cosmos DB Change Feed
Change feed support in Azure Cosmos DB works by listening to an Azure Cosmos DB container for any changes. It
then outputs the sorted list of documents that were changed in the order in which they were modified.
The change feed in Azure Cosmos DB enables you to build efficient and scalable solutions for each of these patterns,
as shown in the following image:

lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q6-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-cyrl-ba/azure/architecture/example-scenario/data/realtime-analytics-vehicleiot?view=azurermps-4.4.1

QUESTION 7
You need to design the disaster recovery solution for customer sales data analytics.
Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Provision multiple Azure Databricks workspaces in separate Azure regions.
B. Migrate users, notebooks, and cluster configurations from one workspace to another in the same region.
C. Use zone redundant storage.
D. Migrate users, notebooks, and cluster configurations from one region to another.
E. Use Geo-redundant storage.
F. Provision a second Azure Databricks workspace in the same region.
Correct Answer: ADE
Scenario: The analytics solution for customer sales data must be available during a regional outage.
To create your own regional disaster recovery topology for data bricks, follow these requirements:
Provision multiple Azure Databricks workspaces in separate Azure regions
Use Geo-redundant storage.
Once the secondary region is created, you must migrate the users, user folders, notebooks, cluster configuration, jobs
configuration, libraries, storage, init scripts and reconfigure access control.
Note: Geo-redundant storage (GRS) is designed to provide at least 99.99999999999999% (16 9\\’s) durability of objects
over a given year by replicating your data to a secondary region that is hundreds of miles away from the primary region.
If
your storage account has GRS enabled, then your data is durable even in the case of a complete regional outage or a
disaster in which the primary region isn\\’t recoverable.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy-grs

QUESTION 8
A company is developing a mission-critical line of business app that uses Azure SQL Database Managed Instance.
You must design a disaster recovery strategy for the solution/You need to ensure that the database automatically recovers when the full or partial loss of the Azure SQL Database
service occurs in the primary region.
What should you recommend?
A. Failover-group
B. Azure SQL Data Sync
C. SQL Replication
D. Active geo-replication
Correct Answer: A
Auto-failover groups is a SQL Database feature that allows you to manage replication and failover of a group of
databases on a SQL Database server or all databases in a Managed Instance to another region (currently in public
preview for Managed Instance). It uses the same underlying technology as active geo-replication. You can initiate
failover manually or you can delegate it to the SQL Database service based on a user-defined policy.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-auto-failover-group

QUESTION 9
You are designing a data storage solution for a database that is expected to grow to 50 TB. The usage pattern is
singleton inserts, singleton updates, and reporting. Which storage solution should you use?
A. Azure SQL. Database elastic pools
B. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. Azure Cosmos DB that uses the Gremlin API
D. Azure SQL Database Hyperscale
Correct Answer: D
A Hyperscale database is an Azure SQL database in the Hyperscale service tier that is backed by the Hyperscale scaleout storage technology. A Hyperscale database supports up to 100 TB of data and provides high throughput and
performance, as well as rapid scaling to adapt to the workload requirements. Scaling is transparent to the application
?connectivity, query processing, etc. work like any other Azure SQL database.
Incorrect Answers:
A: SQL Database elastic pools are a simple, cost-effective solution for managing and scaling multiple databases that
have varying and unpredictable usage demands. The databases in an elastic pool are on a single Azure SQL Database
server and share a set number of resources at a set price. Elastic pools in Azure SQL Database enable SaaS
developers to optimize the price performance for a group of databases within a prescribed budget while delivering
performance elasticity for each database.
B: Rather than SQL Data Warehouse, consider other options for operational (OLTP) workloads that have large numbers
of singleton selects.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-service-tier-hyperscale-faq

QUESTION 10
A company manufactures automobile parts. The company installs IoT sensors on manufacturing machinery.
You must design a solution that analyzes data from the sensors.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
1.
Data must be analyzed in real-time.
2.
Data queries must be deployed using continuous integration.
3.
Data must be visualized by using charts and graphs.
4.
Data must be available for ETL operations in the future.
5.
The solution must support high-volume data ingestion.
Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use Azure Analysis Services to query the data. Output query results to Power BI.
B. Configure an Azure Event Hub to capture data to Azure Data Lake Storage.
C. Develop an Azure Stream Analytics application that queries the data and outputs to Power BI. Use Azure Data
Factory to deploy the Azure Stream Analytics application.
D. Develop an application that sends the IoT data to an Azure Event Hub.
E. Develop an Azure Stream Analytics application that queries the data and outputs to Power BI. Use Azure Pipelines to
deploy the Azure Stream Analytics application.
F. Develop an application that sends the IoT data to an Azure Data Lake Storage container.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
You are designing an application. You plan to use Azure SQL Database to support the application.
The application will extract data from the Azure SQL Database and create text documents. The text documents will be placed into a cloud-based storage solution. The text storage solution must be accessible from an SMB network share.
You need to recommend a data storage solution for the text documents.
Which Azure data storage type should you recommend?
A. Queue
B. Files
C. Blob
D. Table
Correct Answer: B
Azure Files enables you to set up highly available network file shares that can be accessed by using the standard
Server Message Block (SMB) protocol. Incorrect Answers:
A: The Azure Queue service is used to store and retrieve messages. It is generally used to store lists of messages to be
processed asynchronously.
C: Blob storage is optimized for storing massive amounts of unstructured data, such as text or binary data. Blob storage
can be accessed via HTTP or HTTPS but not via SMB.
D: Azure Table storage is used to store large amounts of structured data. Azure tables are ideal for storing structured,
non-relational data.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-introduction https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/storage/tables/table-storage-overview

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend the appropriate storage and processing solution?
What should you recommend?
A. Enable auto-shrink on the database.
B. Flush the blob cache using Windows PowerShell.
C. Enable Apache Spark RDD (RDD) caching.
D. Enable Databricks IO (DBIO) caching.
E. Configure the reading speed using Azure Data Studio.
Correct Answer: C
Scenario: You must be able to use a file system view of data stored in a blob. You must build an architecture that will
allow Contoso to use the DB FS filesystem layer over a blob store.
Databricks File System (DBFS) is a distributed file system installed on Azure Databricks clusters. Files in DBFS persist
to Azure Blob storage, so you won\\’t lose data even after you terminate a cluster. The Databricks Delta cache, previously named Databricks IO (DBIO) caching, accelerates data reads by creating copies
of remote files in nodes

QUESTION 13
Inventory levels must be calculated by subtracting the current day\\’s sales from the previous day\\’s final inventory.
Which two options provide Litware with the ability to quickly calculate the current inventory levels by store and product?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Consume the output of the event hub by using Azure Stream Analytics and aggregate the data by store and product.
Output the resulting data directly to Azure SQL Data Warehouse. Use Transact-SQL to calculate the inventory levels.
B. Output Event Hubs Avro files to Azure Blob storage. Use Transact-SQL to calculate the inventory levels by using
PolyBase in Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
C. Consume the output of the event hub by using Databricks. Use Databricks to calculate the inventory levels and
output the data to Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
D. Consume the output of the event hub by using Azure Stream Analytics and aggregate the data by store and product.
Output the resulting data into Databricks. Calculate the inventory levels in Databricks and output the data to Azure Blob
storage.
E. Output Event Hubs Avro files to Azure Blob storage. Trigger an Azure Data Factory copy activity to run every 10
minutes to load the data into Azure SQL Data Warehouse. Use Transact-SQL to aggregate the data by store and
product.
Correct Answer: AE
A: Azure Stream Analytics is a fully managed service providing low-latency, highly available, scalable complex event
processing over streaming data in the cloud. You can use your Azure SQL Data Warehouse database as an output sink
for your Stream Analytics jobs.
E: Event Hubs Capture is the easiest way to get data into Azure. Using Azure Data Lake, Azure Data Factory, and
Azure HDInsight, you can perform batch processing and other analytics using familiar tools and platforms of your
choosing, at
any scale you need.
Note: Event Hubs Capture creates files in Avro format.
Captured data is written in Apache Avro format: a compact, fast, binary format that provides rich data structures with the inline schema. This format is widely used in the Hadoop ecosystem, Stream Analytics, and Azure Data Factory.
Scenario: The application development team will create an Azure event hub to receive real-time sales data, including
store number, date, time, product ID, customer loyalty number, price, and the discount amount, from the point of sale (POS)
system and output the data to data storage in Azure.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-integrate-azure-streamanalytics https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-hubs/event-hubs-capture-overview

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft DP-201 exam dumps, DP-201 exam questions and answers! DP-201 pdf, DP-201 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass DP-201 exams Pass Microsoft DP-201 exams “Designing an Azure Data Solution”. Help you successfully pass the DP-201 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Azure Data Engineer Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass DP-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html (164 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft DP-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OnBb9I2qIbSg248c63fHtchcZUFR1lQk/

Tags: , , , ,

[2021.1] Free Microsoft MS-900 exam practice test and latest updates MS-900 dumps from Lead4pass

Microsoft 365 Fundamentals certification dumps

Newly shared Microsoft MS-900 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MS-900 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MS-900 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MS-900 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MS-900 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TIO7wV9kdowNiWKmjgrPiu6qZVyfOjD7/

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MS-900 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft MS-900 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You need to find all the general availability features for SharePoint Online.
Which two options should you select on the Microsoft 365 Roadmap page? To answer, select the appropriate options in
the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q1-1

References: https://www.microsoft.com/enus/microsoft-365/roadmap?filters=Launched%2CWindows%2COnline%2CO365

 

QUESTION 2
A company plans to migrate to Microsoft 365. Corporate devices run Windows 7 or Windows 10.
You must upgrade all devices to use Office 365 ProPlus and minimize costs.
You need to standardize corporate device deployments.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Implement Windows AutoPilot
B. Deploy policies by using Configuration Manager
C. Upgrade all devices to Windows 10
D. Deploy policies by using Microsoft Intune
E. Instruct users to download and install a Windows Installer package for Office 365 ProPlus
Correct Answer: ACD

 

QUESTION 3
You need to identify which Microsoft platforms provide hybrid capabilities for migrating from an on-premises
deployment. Which two platforms provide hybrid capabilities for migration? Each correct answer provides a complete
solution. (Choose two.) NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Microsoft Skype for Business
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft Exchange
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/architecture-of-microsoft-hybrid-cloud-scenarios

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q4-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/apps-deploy

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator.
You need to implement the appropriate features for each scenario.
What should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q5-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients-and-mobile-in-exchange-online/outlook-for-ios-andandroid/secure-outlook-for-ios-and-android https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identityprotection/overview https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pimconfigure

 

QUESTION 6
You need to reduce the amount of time that the IT team spends on user support.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enable Microsoft Office 365 Customer Lockbox
B. Upgrade all client devices to Windows 10
C. Use Windows AutoPilot to deploy devices
D. Deploy Microsoft MyAnalytics to devices
E. Deploy Microsoft Office 365 Professional Plus to all client devices
Correct Answer: ACE
Reference: https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/35748.office-365-what-is-customer-lockbox-andhow-to-enable-it.aspx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/blog/2015/03/19/office-365-proplus-it-control-and-management-update/

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q7

 

QUESTION 8
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
Users in the IT department must receive new Office 365 preview features before the features are deployed to other
users in the company.
You need to ensure only the users in the IT department receive preview features.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer represents part of the solution. (Choose two.)
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Instruct users to navigate to http://insider.office.com and sign up for Office Insider.
B. Instruct users to update Office ProPlus.
C. In the organizational profile set the update preference to Targeted release for selected users.
D. Instruct users to uninstall Office ProPlus and then reinstall the software.
E. In the organizational profile set the update preference to Standard release.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://insider.office.com/en-us/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/manage/release-options-in-office-365?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are the Microsoft Office 365 administrator for a company.
The company has the following requirements:
1.
Users must be able to use incompatible applications on a Windows 10 device.
2.
Cloud-based applications must use the same credentials as on-premises applications.
3.
Users must be prevented from copying company data from managed applications installed on unmanaged devices.
You need to determine which technologies should be used for each requirement.
Which technologies should be used? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-900 exam question q9-1

References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/modern-desktop/enterprise/windows-virtual-desktop
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/whatis-azure-ad-connect https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/intune/what-is-intune

 

QUESTION 10
A company deploys Microsoft Azure AD. You enable multi-factor authentication.
You need to inform users about the multi-factor authentication methods that they can use.
Which of the following methods is NOT a valid multi-factor authentication method in Microsoft 365?
A. Receive an automated call on the desk phone that includes a verification code
B. Insert a small card into a desktop computer and provide a PIN code when prompted
C. Receive a call on a mobile phone and select the pound sign (#) when prompted
D. Receive an SMS text message that includes a verification code
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://techgenix.com/multifactor-authentication-office-365/

 

QUESTION 11
A company uses Microsoft 365.
Employees report that their searches are failing in Microsoft Outlook.
You need to determine the reason the searches are failing.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. View the mailboxes list in the Exchange admin center.
B. View the Exchange Online advisories in the Service health dashboard.
C. View the email activity in the usage reports.
D. Submit a service request in Support Assistant.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 12
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
Which two admin roles can purchase more licenses? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. service administrator
B. user management administrator
C. global administrator
D. billing administrator
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/subscriptions-and-billing/buylicenses?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Microsoft 365 is a Platform as a service (PaaS).
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. Infrastructure as a service (IaaS)
B. Windows as a service (WaaS)
C. Software as a service (Saas)
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: C
Microsoft 365 is SaaS, which provides an online version of MS Office Suite (Office Web Apps) along with SharePoint
Server, Exchange Server and Lync Server.
Reference: https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paas-howmicrosoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Dumpsdemo free to share Microsoft MS-900 exam exercise questions, MS-900 pdf, MS-900 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MS-900 to pass Microsoft MS-900 exam “Microsoft 365 Fundamentals certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MS-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html (205 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MS-900 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TIO7wV9kdowNiWKmjgrPiu6qZVyfOjD7/

Tags: , , , , , ,

[2021.1] Free Microsoft MS-700 exam practice test and latest updates MS-700 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft MS-700 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MS-700 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MS-700 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-700.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MS-700 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MS-700 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1E9K4ZkEx0hUDSRXCMfS0yoo8DyJaZDFg/

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MS-700 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft MS-700 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From the Azure Active Directory, you modify the External collaboration settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Phone System and Calling Plans.
You plan to implement a toll phone number for the helpdesk.
You need to implement the following call features for the helpdesk phone number:
Must include a greeting and hold music
Must bypass menu options when a call is established to the helpdesk
What two resources should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a call queue
B. a call park
C. an auto attendant
D. a resource account
E. a calling policy
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/create-a-phone-system-call-queue

 

QUESTION 3
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant.
Guest users report that they cannot access files or Microsoft OneNote from Microsoft Teams. The guest users can
access channels, chats, and conversations.
You need to ensure that the guest users can access the files and OneNote from Microsoft Teams.
For what should you configure external sharing?
A. Microsoft Teams
B. Microsoft SharePoint Online
C. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Yammer.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the department upgrade requirements.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if that statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-andinteroperability

 

QUESTION 5
You have an org-wide team named Team1.
The members of Team1 report that they receive an excessive amount of notifications from channel messages.
You need to reduce the amount of notifications by implementing the following changes:
Allow only global administrators to create new posts in the General channel.
Prevent @members for the org-wide team members.
Which two actions should you perform from the Microsoft Teams client? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Team1 settings, clear Give members the option to edit their messages.
B. From the General Channel settings of Team1, set the channel moderation preference to Anyone can post; show alert
that postings will notify everyone (recommended for large teams).
C. From the General Channel settings of Team1 set the channel moderation preference to Only owners can post
messages.
D. From the Team1 settings, disable all the Fun stuff settings.
E. From the Team1 settings set Show members the option to @team or @[team name] to Off.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/create-an-org-wide-team

 

QUESTION 6
You need to resolve the membership issues for the two pilot users. What should you do?
A. Modify the department attribute of both users.
B. Invite both users to the HR team.
C. Add both users to the HR group.
D. Modify the privacy level of the HR team.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a team that uses the following dynamic rule[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q7

Which user will be included in the group?
A. A guest user in a department named Global Sales that has the country attribute set to the USA.
B. A member user in a department named Marketing Division that has the country attribute set to the USA.
C. A member user in a department named Marketing/Sales that has the country attribute set to the US.
D. A guest user in a department named US Marketing Division that has the country attribute set to the US.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
You need to configure the environment to meet the technical requirements for guest users. What should you modify
from the Microsoft Teams admin center?
A. the global app permission policy
B. the Org-wide settings
C. the global meeting policy
D. the global messaging policy
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Teams admin center > Org-wide settings > Guest access > Make private calls = off.

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company has three departments. Each department contains a group as shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q9

You plan to create a team for each group.
You need to ensure that a team can be created for each group. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do to each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q9-1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q9-2

 

QUESTION 10
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Microsoft Teams client, you review the teams shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)[2021.1] lead4pass ms-700 exam questions q10

Members of the Retail team report that they cannot create channels.
You need to ensure that the Retail team members can create channels.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, change the membership type of the Office 365 group for the Retail
team to Assigned.
B. From the Microsoft Teams client, promote all the Retail team members to an owner role.
C. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, unarchive the Retail team.
D. Instruct the Retail team owner to restore the team by using the Microsoft Teams client.
E. From PowerShell, modify the information barrier policy.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 11
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company plans to host Microsoft Teams live events for groups of users larger than 5,000.
You need to recommend a solution that minimizes the bandwidth required to stream the events.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a Session Border Controller (SBC)
B. a third-party encoder
C. an eCDN provider
D. a Cloud Video Interop (CVI)
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/network-overview

 

QUESTION 12
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You create an In-Place Hold for the Microsoft SharePoint site used by Microsoft Team.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
You need to configure the IP phones to meet the device requirements. What is the minimum number of configuration
profiles you should create?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Dumpsdemo free to share Microsoft MS-700 exam exercise questions, MS-700 pdf, MS-700 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MS-700 to pass Microsoft MS-700 exam “Managing Microsoft Teams certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MS-700 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-700.html (200 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MS-700 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1E9K4ZkEx0hUDSRXCMfS0yoo8DyJaZDFg/

Tags: , , , , , ,

[2020.12] the latest update to Microsoft 70-486 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft 70-486 exam ready here! Get the latest 70-486 exam exercise questions and exam dump pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select the full Microsoft 70-486 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft 70-486 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a_bS8ttUCdFSlFsAxm0ppCgOV3JFkJZH/

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft 70-486 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft 70-486 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio.lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q1

The application contains an area that is defined as shown in the following graphic.
The ActionLink method must invoke the GetOrders() action in ExternalOrderController.
You need to configure the parameters of the ActionLink method.
You have the following markup.

lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q1-1

Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the markup? To answer,
drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct targets. Each markup segment may be used once, more than once,
or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q1-2

Target 1: the action is getOrders
Target 2: the controller is ExternalOrderController
Target 3: The area is External
LinkExtensions.ActionLink Method (HtmlHelper, String, String, String, RouteValueDictionary, IDictionary)
Use:
Html.ActionLink(“Text”, “ActionName”, “ControllerName”, new { Area = “AreaName” }, null)
Reference: How to specify an area name in an active link?
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/2036305/how-to-specify-an-area-name-in-an-action-link

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET Core web application. The web application requires sensitive configuration data.
The web application will be tested in an Acceptance Test environment. The Acceptance Test environment must be
identical to the production environment.
You need to protect the configuration data.
What should you use?
A. Secret Manager tool
B. Configuration API
C. Microsoft Azure Key Vault configuration provider
D. environment variables
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/aspnet/core/security/app-secrets?view=aspnetcore-2.2andtabs=windows

 

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses many small images.
When the images load, the application runs slowly.
You need to improve the performance of the application.
What should you do?
A. Preload all the images when the application starts to ensure that the images are cached.
B. Convert the images to ICO file format and stream all images on a single connection.
C. Host all images on a Microsoft Azure web role with multiple instances.
D. Combine all the images into a single image and use CSS to create sprites.
Correct Answer: D
Because browsers limit how many concurrent HTTP requests they make to a website, a web page with many small icon
images can result in a longer load time. You can combine many small images into a single larger image – a CSS sprite
using the free ASP.NET Sprite and Image Optimization Library available from Microsoft.
References:

 

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that uses many small images for various aspects of the interface.
The application responds slowly when additional resources are being accessed.
You need to improve the performance of the application.
What should you do?
A. Preload all the images when the client connects to ensure that the images are cached.
B. Combine all the images into a single image and use CSS to create sprites.
C. Host all images on an alternate server and provide a CDN.
D. Convert the images to .png file format and stream all images on a single connection.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You updated the web. config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.
You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users.
Which code segment should you use to update the controller?
A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)
B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser(“Mobile”))
C. If (Request.UserAgent[“Tablet”])
D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a SQL Server database and a SQL Server
login and password. You need to ensure that the password for the SQL Server login is not stored in
plain text. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Encrypt the connection string by using aspnet_regiis.exe.
B. Ensure that there is a valid machineKey element in the web. config file.
C. Ensure that there is a valid encryption key element in the web. config file.
D. Encrypt the connection string by using aspnet_wp.exe.
Correct Answer: AC
https://weblogs.asp.net/owscott/421063

 

QUESTION 7
You have been instructed to meet the business requirements with regard to security. You are required to make
changes to the CyclingLogController. Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider adding code to assign users the Administrator role.
B. You should consider adding code to assign users the Advanced Operator role.
C. You should consider adding code to assign users the Author role.
D. You should consider adding code to assign users the Report Security Administrator role.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application.
The web application must support older web browsers and implemented JavaScript features. You must use a polyfill to
support the JavaScript Promise object in all browsers.
You need to implement a built-in ASP.NET Core Tag Helper to support polyfills.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
The application must allow users to enter JavaScript in a feedback text box only.
You need to disable request validation.
What should you do?
A. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.
B. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.
C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.
D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.
Correct Answer: C
The HttpRequest.The unvalidated property gets the HTTP request values without triggering request validation.
Request validation checks for HTML markup and script that might indicate a potential cross-site scripting attack. By
default, all values are checked using request validation and if any values contain markup or script, ASP.NET throws an
HttpRequestValidationException exception. Use this method if you anticipate that the request will contain markup (for
example, you are allowing users to post content that contains markup) and you want to get the raw value of a request.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.httprequest.unvalidated.aspx

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that takes customer orders.
Orders are restricted to customers with IP addresses based in the United States.
You need to implement a custom route handler.
How should you implement the route handler? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or
locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between
panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q10

Correct Answer

lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q10-1

This class implements IRouteHandler and has only one method “GetHttpHandler”. The main purpose of this class is to
return the instance of CustomHandler class. In the constructor, we are passing the RequestContext to the handler. {
public class CustomRouteHandler : IRouteHandler { public IHttpHandler GetHttpHandler(RequestContext
requestContext) { return new CustomHandler(requestContext); } } References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/system.web.routing.iroutehandler.gethttphandler.aspx

 

QUESTION 11
You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that will be hosted on Microsoft Azure. You need to implement
caching. The caching solution must support the following:lead4pass 70-486 exam questions q11

You need to select a cache solution.
Which caching solution should you choose?
A. ASP.NET Caching
B. Azure In-Role Cache
C. Azure Redis Cache
D. Azure Managed Cache Service
Correct Answer: C
References:

 

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application that provides assets to external websites including images,
JavaScript scripts and text files.
The external websites must be able to make full use of assets provided to them by the web application, including
JavaScript asynchronous HTTP requests.
Pages that refer to the images and text files do not load. External websites are unable to use assets.
You need to resolve the issues.
What should you do?
A. Add an MVC controller and action to load the files from the folder.
B. In the startup Configure method, call IApplicationBuilder. Use StaticFiles for the folder that contains the files.
C. In the startup ConfigureServices method, call IServiceCollection. Add DirectoryBrowser for the folder that contains
the files.
D. Mark vendor-provided files as content and set the value for Copy to Output Directory to CopyAlways.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/aspnet/core/fundamentals/middleware/?view=aspnetcore-2.1andtabs=aspnetcore2x

 

QUESTION 13
You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas.
The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.
You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.
Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. LINQ to SQL
B. Entity Framework
C. DataAdapter
D. DataReader
Correct Answer: ABC

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Dumpsdemo free to share Microsoft 70-486 exam exercise questions, 70-486 pdf, 70-486 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 70-486 to pass Microsoft 70-486 exam “Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications”.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 70-486 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html (325 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-486 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a_bS8ttUCdFSlFsAxm0ppCgOV3JFkJZH/

Tags: , , , ,

[2020.12] the latest update to Microsoft 70-345 dump and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft 70-345 exam ready here! Get the latest 70-345 exam exercise questions and exam dump pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select the full Microsoft 70-345 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-345.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft 70-345 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-345 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fXIuuIJKiR7P6Q3BFOVJxGTZdeRx_78b/

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft 70-345 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft 70-345 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are designing an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization will use a single namespace of
mail.contoso.com for all client access protocols.
You plan to use load balancers.
You identify the following requirements for the load balancing solution:
The Edge Transport server log files must contain the original IP address of the SMTP hosts.
Clients must be able to connect only when they use the approved hostnames and the approved virtual directories.
You need to identify which type of load balancer meets each requirement. What should you identify? To answer, select
the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q1

 

QUESTION 2
You need to configure the virtual directories for the Exchange Server organization.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Set-MapiVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://office-online.contoso.com/hosting/discovery”
B. Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync”
C. Set-WebServicesVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/ews/exchange.asmx”
D. Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://autodiscover.contoso.com/autodiscover/autodiscover.xml”
E. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/owa”
Correct Answer: BCD
B: Use the Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory cmdlet to modify existing Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync virtual directories
that are used in Internet Information Services (IIS) on Exchange servers.
C: Use the Set-WebServicesVirtualDirectory cmdlet to modify existing Exchange Web Services virtual directories that
are used in Internet Information Services (IIS) on Microsoft Exchange servers.
D: Use the Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory cmdlet to configure Autodiscover virtual directories that are used in Internet
Information Services (IIS) on Exchange servers. Incorrect Answers:
A: Use the Set-MapiVirtualDirectory cmdlet to modify Messaging Application Programming Interface (MAPI) virtual
directories that are used in Internet Information Services (IIS) on Microsoft Exchange servers. servers. A MAPI virtual
directory is used by supported versions of Microsoft Outlook to connect to mailboxes by using the MAPIHTTP protocol.
E: Use the Set-OwaVirtualDirectory cmdlet to modify existing outlook on the web virtual directories that are used in
Internet Information Services (IIS) on Exchange servers.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123679(v=exchg.160).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/enus/library/aa998601(v=exchg.160).aspx

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains three Mailbox servers named EX01, EX02, and EX03.
The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
You have a mailbox database named DB01. DB01 is replicated to EX01 and EX02.
You need to add a replica of DB01 to EX03. The replica must meet the following requirements:

Transaction log files must not be applied to the replica for seven days after they are generated.

Transaction log files must be preserved for one day after they are applied to the database copy. What command should
you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q3

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains four servers. The servers configured as shown
in the following table.lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q4

ou plan to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016. You need to identify which functionalities from the
current environment can be implemented in Exchange Server 2016. What should you identify? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new
employees by using the Exchange Admin Center (EAC) after the planned upgrade. What should you do first?
A. Run the New-ManagementRole cmdlet.
B. Run the New-ManagementRoleAssignment cmdlet.
C. Run setup.exe and specify the /PrepareDomain parameter.
D. Run setup.exe and specify the /prepared parameter.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization named contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
A user named User1 must be able to send email messages by using an alias of [email protected] in the From field.
Recipients of the messages must be prevented from identifying the actual sender of the message.
User1 and a user named User2 must each receive a copy of replies to [email protected]
What should you recommend?
A. Create a distribution group named Sales that has an alias of Sales. Add User1 and User2 to the group. Assign the
Send As permissions to User1.
B. Create a shared mailbox named Sales that has an Alias of Sales. Assign the Receive As permission User1 and
User2. Assign the Send As permissions to User1.
C. Create a shared mailbox named Sales that has an Alias of Sales. Assign the Receive As permission User1 and
User2. Assign the Send on Behalf permission to User1.
D. Create a distribution group named Sales that has an alias of Sales. Add User1 and User2 to the group. Assign the
send on Behalf permission to User1.
Correct Answer: A
References: http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-2010-send-as-permissions-distribution-group/

 

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2.
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers on each site. You have a
database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1.
If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2.
When the power is restored in Site1, you need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1.
What should you do?
A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG.
B. Implement an alternate file share witness.
C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode.
D. Force a rediscovery of the network when the power is restored.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd979790(v=exchg.150).aspx

 

QUESTION 8
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users have a primary mailbox and archive mailboxes.
You create a new retention policy for the users. The policy includes the following types of tags:
A default retention policy tag (RPT) applied to the mailbox: The tag is configured to move email messages older than
three years to the archive.
An RPT applied to the users\\’ Sent Items folder: The tag is configured to move email messages older than one year to
the archive.
The corporate retention policy is applied to all of the mailboxes.
A user creates a personal tag named Tag1. The personal tag is configured to delete items permanently after 180 days.
The user sends an email message that uses Tag1. You need to identify what will occur to the message. What should you identify?
A. The message will be deleted in six months.
B. The message will be moved to the archive in one year.
C. The message will be moved to the archive in one year and deleted six months later.
D. The message will be moved to the archive in three years.
Correct Answer: A
Personal tags allow your users to determine how long an item should be retained. For example, the mailbox can have a
DPT to delete items in seven years, but a user can create an exception for items such as newsletters and automated
notifications by applying a personal tag to delete them in three days.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955(v=exchg.150).aspx

 

QUESTION 9
Your company has two offices. Each office contains a data center. Each data center is configured as a separate Active
Directory site.
The data centers contain five servers that have Exchange Server 2016 installed. The servers are configured as shown
in the following table.lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q9

All of the servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Each server contains several
mailbox database copies.
You plan to shut down EX1 to replace several hardware components. You expect that EX1 will be restarted in one
week.
You need to manually exclude EX1 from cluster voting during the planned maintenance period.
What should you run?
A. Set-MailboxServer EX1 –DatabaseCopyAutoActivationPolicy Blocked
B. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup DAG1 –Mailbox Server EX1 Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
–ActiveDirectorySite Site1
C. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup DAG1 –ActiveDirectorySite Site1 Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
–ActiveDirectorySite Site2
D. Remove-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer EX1
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/database-availability-groups/stopdatabaseavailabilitygroup?view=exchange-ps https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/databaseavailability-groups/restore-databaseavailabilitygroup?view=exchange-ps

 

QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to assign the following permissions:
A user named User1 must be able to monitor the Exchange services and components.
A user named User2 must be able to install provisioned Exchange servers.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to each user? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You are planning an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization will contain two servers. The servers will be
configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q11

You plan to purchase an SSL certificate that contains the following names: Mail.contoso.com Mail.london.contoso.com
Mail.newyork.contoso.com You plan to configure a solution for the sites in New York and London. DNS will resolve the
names as shown in the following table.

lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q11-1

You need to configure the client protocols to meet the following requirements:
Users who connect to their mailbox by using Outlook on the web must connect directly to a server in the site that hosts
their mailbox. All Exchange ActiveSync users must connect to the same namespace. How should you configure the
virtual
directories? To answer, select the appropriate options in the Answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q11-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-345 exam questions q11-3

QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange Server 2016 on-premises organization and a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
All mailboxes are hosted on-premises.
You need to implement an archiving solution for all users.
The solution must ensure that all mailbox content older than 18 months is moved to Personal Archives in Office 365.
What should you implement?
A. A default policy tag (DPT)
B. A retention policy
C. A personal tag
D. A retention policy tag (RPT)
E. A retention hold
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox
databases. What should you recommend?
A. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
B. Deploy a file share witness in Azure.
C. Run the Set-MailboxServer cmdlet.
D. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office.
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Dumpsdemo free to share Microsoft 70-345 exam exercise questions, 70-345 pdf, 70-345 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 70-345 to pass Microsoft 70-345 exam “Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016”.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 70-345 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-345.html (166 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-345 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fXIuuIJKiR7P6Q3BFOVJxGTZdeRx_78b/

Tags: , , , , , , ,

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft AI-900 exam tips questions and AI-900 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft AI-900 dumps issues! The latest AI-900 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass AI-900 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html (Total Questions: 62 Q&A AI-900 Dumps)

Microsoft AI-900 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AI-900 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft AI-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16qNEPeU-zz972jumaWOJZWBAFtL89T41/

Share Microsoft AI-900 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You plan to apply Text Analytics API features to a technical support ticketing system.
Match the Text Analytics API features to the appropriate natural language processing scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each feature may be
used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q1

Box1: Sentiment analysis
Sentiment Analysis is the process of determining whether a piece of writing is positive, negative, or neutral.
Box 2: Broad entity extraction
Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in the text, including key
Key phrase extraction/ Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in the text, including key phrases and named
entities such as people, places, and organizations.
Box 3: Entity Recognition
Named Entity Recognition: Identify and categorize entities in your text as people, places, organizations, date/time,
quantities, percentages, currencies, and more. Well-known entities are also recognized and linked to more information
on the
web.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/technology-choices/natural-language-processing
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/text-analytics

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Match the Microsoft guiding principles for responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions.
To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principal may
be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q2-1

Box 1: Reliability and safety To build trust, it\\’s critical that AI systems operate reliably, safely, and consistently under
normal circumstances and unexpected conditions. These systems should be able to operate as they were originally
designed, respond safely to unanticipated conditions, and resist harmful manipulation.
Box 2: Fairness Fairness: AI systems should treat everyone fairly and avoid affecting similarly situated groups of people
in different ways. For example, when AI systems provide guidance on medical treatment, loan applications, or
employment, they should make the same recommendations to everyone with similar symptoms, financial
circumstances, or professional qualifications.
We believe that mitigating bias starts with people understanding the implications and limitations of AI predictions and
recommendations. Ultimately, people should supplement AI decisions with sound human judgment and be held
accountable for consequential decisions that affect others.
Box 3: Privacy and security As AI becomes more prevalent, protecting privacy and securing important personal and
business information are becoming more critical and complex. With AI, privacy and data security issues require especially
close attention because access to data is essential for AI systems to make accurate and informed predictions and
decisions about people. AI systems must comply with privacy laws that require transparency about the collection, use,
and storage of data and mandate that consumers have appropriate controls to choose how their data is used
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q3-1

The Text Analytics API is a cloud-based service that provides advanced natural language processing over raw text, and
includes four main functions: sentiment analysis, key phrase extraction, named entity recognition, and language
detection.
Box 1: Yes You can detect which language the input text is written in and report a single language code for every
document submitted on the request in a wide range of languages, variants, dialects, and some regional/cultural
languages. The language code is paired with a score indicating the strength of the score.
Box 2: No
Box 3: Yes Named Entity Recognition: Identify and categorize entities in your text as people, places, organizations,
date/time, quantities, percentages, currencies, and more. Well-known entities are also recognized and linked to more
information on the web.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/text-analytics/overview

 

QUESTION 4
Which type of machine learning should you use to predict the number of gift cards that will be sold next month?
A. classification
B. regression
C. clustering
Correct Answer: C
Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation.
Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of
individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics.
You might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/machine-learninginitialize-model-clustering

 

QUESTION 5
You need to create a training dataset and validation dataset from an existing dataset.
Which module in the Azure Machine Learning designer should you use?
A. Select Columns in Dataset
B. Add Rows
C. Split Data
D. Join Data
Correct Answer: C
A common way of evaluating a model is to divide the data into a training and test set by using Split Data, and then
validate the model on the training data.
Use the Split Data module to divide a dataset into two distinct sets.
The studio currently supports training/validation data splits
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-configure-cross-validation-data-splits2

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q6-1

Box 1: Yes
In machine learning, if you have labeled data, that means your data is marked up or annotated, to show the target,
which is the answer you want your machine learning model to predict.
In general, data labeling can refer to tasks that include data tagging, annotation, classification, moderation, transcription,
or processing.
Box 2: No
Box 3: No
Accuracy is simply the proportion of correctly classified instances. It is usually the first metric you look at when
evaluating a classifier. However, when the test data is unbalanced (where most of the instances belong to one of the
classes), or
you are more interested in the performance on either one of the classes, accuracy doesn\\’t really capture the
effectiveness of a classifier.
Reference:
https://www.cloudfactory.com/data-labeling-guide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/evaluate-model-performance

 

QUESTION 7
Your website has a chatbot to assist customers.
You need to detect when a customer is upset based on what the customer types in the chatbot.
Which type of AI workload should you use?
A. anomaly detection
B. semantic segmentation
C. regression
D. natural language processing
Correct Answer: D
Natural language processing (NLP) is used for tasks such as sentiment analysis, topic detection, language detection,
keyphrase extraction, and document categorization.
Sentiment Analysis is the process of determining whether a piece of writing is positive, negative, or neutral.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/technology-choices/natural-language-processing

 

QUESTION 8
A company employs a team of customer service agents to provide telephone and email support to customers.
The company develops a web chatbot to provide automated answers to common customer queries.
Which business benefit should the company expect as a result of creating the web chatbot solution?
A. increased sales
B. a reduced workload for the customer service agents
C. improved product reliability
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q9

In machine learning, if you have labeled data, that means your data is marked up or annotated, to show the target,
which is the answer you want your machine learning model to predict.
In general, data labeling can refer to tasks that include data tagging, annotation, classification, moderation, transcription,
or processing.
Incorrect Answers:
Not features: In machine learning and statistics, feature selection is the process of selecting a subset of relevant, useful
features to use in building an analytical model. Feature selection helps narrow the field of data to the most valuable
inputs. Narrowing the field of data helps reduce noise and improve training performance.
Reference:
https://www.cloudfactory.com/data-labeling-guide

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You have the following dataset.lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q10

You plan to use the dataset to train a model that will predict the house price categories of houses.
What are Household Income and House Price Category? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/interpret-model-results

 

QUESTION 11
Which metric can you use to evaluate a classification model?
A. true positive rate
B. mean absolute error (MAE)
C. coefficient of determination (R2)
D. root mean squared error (RMSE)
Correct Answer: A
What does a good model look like?
A ROC curve that approaches the top left corner with a 100% true positive rate and a 0% false-positive rate will be the best
model. A random model would display as a flat line from the bottom left to the top right corner. Worse than random
would dip below the y=x line.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-understand-automated-ml#classification

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Match the types of machine learning to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate machine learning type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each
machine learning type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ai-900 exam questions q12-1

Box 1: Regression
In the most basic sense, regression refers to the prediction of a numeric target.
Linear regression attempts to establish a linear relationship between one or more independent variables and a numeric
outcome, or dependent variable.
You use this module to define a linear regression method, and then train a model using a labeled dataset. The trained model can then be used to make predictions.
Box 2: Classification
Classification is a machine learning method that uses data to determine the category, type, or class of an item or row of
data.
Box 3: Clustering
Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation.
Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of
individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics.
You
might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/linear-regression

 

QUESTION 13
Which two scenarios are examples of a conversational AI workload? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a telephone answering service that has a pre-recorded message
B. a chatbot that provides users with the ability to find answers on a website by themselves
C. telephone voice menus to reduce the load on human resources
D. a service that creates frequently asked questions (FAQ) documents by crawling public websites
Correct Answer: BC
B: A bot is an automated software program designed to perform a particular task. Think of it as a robot without a body.
C: Automated customer interaction is essential to a business of any size. In fact, 61% of consumers prefer to
communicate via speech, and most of them prefer self-service. Because customer satisfaction is a priority for all
businesses, self-service is a critical facet of any customer-facing communications strategy.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Early bots were comparatively simple, handling repetitive and voluminous tasks with relatively straightforward
algorithmic logic. An example would be web crawlers used by search engines to automatically explore and catalog web
content.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/big-data/ai-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/solution-ideas/articles/interactive-voice-response-bot

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AI-900 exam dumps, AI-900 exam questions, and answers! AI-900 pdf, AI-900 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AI-900 exams Pass Microsoft AI-900 exams “Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals”. Help you successfully pass the AI-900 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft Fundamentals exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/fundamentals.html
Latest update Lead4pass AI-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html (62 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AI-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16qNEPeU-zz972jumaWOJZWBAFtL89T41/

Tags: , , , , ,

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft 70-467 exam tips questions and 70-467 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft 70-467 dumps issues! The latest 70-467 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 70-467 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html (Total Questions: 189 Q&A 70-467 Dumps)

Microsoft 70-467 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-467 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft 70-467 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zsGDkkuPZQN81jqNx9zPkMma9q4HZo7k/

Share Microsoft 70-467 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP You need to configure the attribute relationship types for the Salesperson dimension. Which configuration
should you use to answer, drag the appropriate pair of attributes and attribute relationships from the list to the correct
location or locations in the answer area? (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not
all.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q1

Note:
*
you connect a “higher-level” attribute to a “lower-level” attribute.
*
Best practice design says relationships should be rigid (bold filled lines) when members aren\\’t shifting around.
Example:

lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse.
Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries are
generated by reports and cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month
level.
You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition.
B. Partition the fact table by week.
C. Partition the fact table by year.
D. Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a Manufacturing data warehouse.
Tens of millions of new inventory fact records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours.
Most queries against the database are generated by reports and by cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the
day
level and occasionally at the month level.
A. Partition the inventory fact table by year.
B. Partition the inventory fact table by week.
C. Partition the inventory fact table by day, and compress each partition.
D. Partition the inventory fact table by month, and compress each partition.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Several reports are based on the same SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. Each report has several datasets
defined with complex Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) queries. The company maintains separate development,
test
and production environments.
The reports are running slowly. You plan to analyze report performance. You have the following requirements:
1.
Monitor query statistics on the production server with as little server overhead as possible.
2.
Gather, replay, and analyze statistics on the test server with as little administrative effort as possible.
3.
Identify the longest-running queries on both servers.
4.
Document statistics on disk reads on both servers.
You need to gather statistics and meet the requirements.
Which features should you use?
To answer, drag the appropriate feature or features to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Use only
features that apply.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q4

 

QUESTION 5
You need to define the trend calculation for the sales performance KPI. Which KPI trend MDX expression should you
use?
A. CASE WHEN [Sales Variance %]
B. IIF([Sales Variance %3
C. IIF([Sales Variance %]
D. CASE WHEN [Sales Variance %]
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A company maintains separate environments for development, test, and production. The company uses the project deployment model for SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) deployments.
You create an SSIS project to perform a daily refresh of the data warehouse and data models. The project has five
packages.
You need to configure the project to ensure that the development, test, and production teams can run each package
without manually adding server-specific information.
Which program should you use? To answer, select the appropriate program in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You are redesigning a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a cube named Sales. Before the
initial deployment of the cube, partition design was optimized for processing time. The cube currently includes five
partitions named FactSalesl through FactSales5. Each partition contains from 1 million to 2 million rows.
The FactSales5 partition contains the current year\\’s information. The other partitions contain information from prior
years; one year per partition. Currently, no aggregations are defined on the partitions.
You remove fact rows that are more than five years old from the fact table in the data source and configure query logs
on the SSAS server.
Several queries and reports are running very slowly.
You need to optimize the partition structure and design aggregations to improve query performance and minimize
administrative overhead.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions.
B. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions.
C. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations.
D. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A group of report writers develops reports. The report writers currently use Report Builder 1.0 and report models. The
report writers are not trained in SQL Server query writing. Their report assignments come from various departments
within
the organization.
The company is upgrading to SQL Server 2012 with SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) in native mode. After the
upgrade, reports will retrieve data from a large new data warehouse that will reside on an instance of the SQL Server
2012
Database Engine. Reports for each department will retrieve data from only a subset of the data warehouse tables.
You are designing the data access strategy. You have the following requirements:
Ensure that report writers can create only reports that display data which they have database permissions to view.
Minimize the effort required to update connection strings for all reports developed by the report writers.
Minimize the number of fields visible in a specific report for report writers who work for multiple departments.
You need to design the data access strategy.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create report models by using SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). Include data sources and data source views for each
department\\’s data requirements. Configure each data source to use integrated security.
B. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create an embedded dataset for each report.
C. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create one shared dataset that includes all tables
required by the report writers.
D. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create a shared dataset for each department\\’s data
requirements.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package configuration strategy.
The package configuration must meet the following requirements:
Include multiple properties in a configuration.
Force packages to load all settings in the configuration.
Support Encrypting File System (EFS) formats.
You need to select the appropriate configuration.
Which configuration type should you use to answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the dialog
box.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q9-1

Note:
Package Configuration Types
The following table describes the package configuration types.
*
SQL Server table
A table in a SQL Server database contains the configuration. The table can include multiple configurations.
*
XML configuration file
An XML file contains the configurations. The XML file can include multiple configurations.
*
Environment variable
An environment variable contains the configuration.
*
Registry entry
A Registry entry contains the configuration.
*
Parent package variable
A variable in the package contains the configuration. This configuration type is typically used to update properties in
child packages.
Reference: Package Configurations

 

QUESTION 10
A company runs SQL Server Database Engine and SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) in native mode. Reports are
based on data that is cached in multiple shared datasets. Source data is purged each day at midnight for regulatory
compliance purposes. The shared datasets may continue to cache data that should not be used in reports. Shared
report schedules are often paused during nightly server maintenance windows.
Reports must not return purged data.
You need to create a fully automated solution to ensure that reports do not deliver purged data.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create a shared schedule. Configure the datasets to expire on the shared schedule.
B. Write a script that calls the flushcache method to clear individual items from the SSRS cache. Create a SQL Server
Agent job that runs rs.exe with the script as an input file, and schedules the job to run every day after the purge process
completes.
C. Create a SQL Server Agent job that uses a Transact-SQL (T-SQL) step to delete the data from the
dbo.ExecutionCache table in the ReportServerTempDB database. Schedule the job to run every day after the purge
process completes.
D. Republish the cached datasets by using SQL Server Data Tools.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You need to re-establish subscriptions on SSRS01. What should you do?
A. Start the SQL Server Agent on SSRS01.
B. Restore the ReportServer database.
C. Restore the ReportServerTempDB database.
D. Use the SQL Server Configuration Manager to reset the SQL Service account credentials.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You have a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) 2008 instance integrated with an Internet-facing Microsoft
SharePoint 2010 farm. PerformancePoint Services and Excel Services are installed and configured.
You need to upgrade to SSRS 2012 with the minimum downtime and hardware requirements.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Migrate SSRS content to a separate instance of SSRS 2012 on the same server.
B. Perform an in-place upgrade of the SSRS environment.
C. Migrate SSRS content to new servers that run SSRS 2012.
D. Install SSRS 2012 on a new SharePoint farm and migrate content to the new farm.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution. The solution will contain an SSIS project that
includes several SSIS packages. Each SSIS package will define the same connection managers and variables.
You have the following requirements:
Ensure that the deployment model supports changing the content of connection strings by using parameters at
execution time.
Ensure that the deployment model automatically starts from calls to the catalog.start_execution stored procedure in the
SSISDB database.
Maximize performance at execution time.
Minimize development effort.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Use a project deployment model. Modify connection manager properties to use project parameters. Ensure that the
SSISDB database is created.
B. Use a project deployment model. Configure connections in an XML configuration file referenced by an environment
variable that corresponds to the SQL Server environment of each SSIS package.
C. Use a package deployment model. Use a SQL Server package configuration with a common filter. Change the
contents of the SSIS Configurations table at runtime.
D. Use a package deployment model. Save each SSIS package to a file share that can be accessed from all
environments.
Correct Answer: A

 

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft 70-467 exam dumps, 70-467 exam questions, and answers! 70-467 pdf, 70-467 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 70-467 exams Pass Microsoft 70-467 exams “Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server”. Help you successfully pass the 70-467 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft MCSE exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcse.html
Latest update Lead4pass 70-467 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html (189 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft 70-467 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zsGDkkuPZQN81jqNx9zPkMma9q4HZo7k/

Tags: , , , ,

Lead4Pass shares the latest Cisco 600-660 dumps questions and exam tips

Lead4Pass has updated Cisco 600-660 dumps issues! The latest 600-660 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 600-660 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/600-660.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A 600-660 Dumps)

Cisco 600-660 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 600-660 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Cisco 600-660 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m8nA0ud4pmRu7IhBmi-HIvYICVL5J3G_/

Latest updates Cisco 600-660 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A network engineer configured an active-active firewall cluster that is stretched across separate pods in the Cisco ACI
fabric. Which two implementation setups for anycast services are available? (Choose two.)
A. Modify the Cisco ACI contract scope
B. Modify the MAC address on the second firewall
C. Configure the firewalls behind an EPG subnet
D. Deselect No Default SVI Gateway under EPG Subnet
E. Deploy a Layer 4 to Layer 7 service graph with PBR
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
Which two actions should be taken to ensure a scalable solution when multiple EPGs in a VRF require unrestricted
communication? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a taboo contract between the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other.
B. Enable Preferred Group Member under the EPG Collection for VRF section.
C. Set the VRF policy control enforcement preference to Unenforced.
D. Set the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other as preferred group members.
E. Set the EPGs that require policy enforcement between each other as preferred group members.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/basic-configuration/Cisco-APICBasic-Configuration-Guide-42x/Cisco-APIC-Basic-Configuration-Guide-42x_chapter_0110.html

 

QUESTION 3lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. Two application profiles are configured in the same tenant and different VRFs. Which contract the scope is configured to allow communication between the two application profiles?
A. global
B. VRF
C. application
D. tenant
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01000.html

 

QUESTION 4
What are the two characteristics of Cisco ACI interaction with MSTP? (Choose two.)
A. A Cisco ACI leaf flushes all local endpoints in the received EPG when an MSTP TCN frame is received.
B. A static path binding is required for native VLAN to carry the MST BPDUs in existing EPGs.
C. Mis-cabling protocol is used to snoop the MSTP TCN packets.
D. A dedicated EPG must be created for the native VLAN ID with static bindings toward the MSTP-enabled switches.
E. The PVST simulation must be configured on external network switches to support MSTP.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer configures a new Cisco ACI Multi-Pod setup. Which action should be taken for fabric discovery to be
successful for the nodes in Pod 2?
A. Select the Route Reflector field in Pod Peering
B. Enable the DSCP class-cos translation policy for Layer 3 traffic
C. Configure POD 2 Data Plane TEP under the Pod Connection Profile
D. Add the IPN subnet under the Fabric External Routing Profile
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q6

An organization migrates its virtualized servers from a legacy environment to Cisco ACI. VM1 is incorrectly attached to
PortGroup IT|3TierApp|Web. Which action limits IP address learning in BD1?
A. Enable Enforce Subnet Check
B. Enable Rouge Endpoint Control
C. Enable GARP-based EP Move Detection Mode
D. Disable Remote EP Learn
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration mode must be selected for the VMM vSwitch Port Channel policy to avoid MAC
flapping on the Cisco UCS Fls and Cisco ACI leaf switches?
A. LACP Passive
B. MAC Pinning
C. LACP Active
D. Static Channel?Mode On
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
An engineer designers a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod solution that requires a pair of active-standby firewalls in different pods for
external connectivity. How should the firewalls be implemented?
A. PBR for routed firewalls
B. separate L3Out peerings for routed firewalls
C. routed firewall for the default gateway
D. transparent firewalls
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739571.html

 

QUESTION 9
What does the VXLAN source port add to the overlay packet forwarding when it uses the hash of Layer 2, Layer 3, and
Layer 4 headers of the inner packet?
A. ECMP
B. TCP optimization
C. disabled fragmentation
D. jumbo frames
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/vlan/212682-virtual-extensible-lan-and-ethernetvirt.html

 

QUESTION 10lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. Which feature is available across sites if EPGs are stretched?
A. active-active high-availability firewall clustering
B. Layer 3 routing between sites
C. Layer 2 flooding across sites
D. live virtual machine migration
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/aci_multisite/sw/1x/fundamentals/b_Cisco_ACI_Multi-Site_Fundamentals/b_ACI_Multi-Zone_Fundamentals_chapter_01.pdf (6)

 

QUESTION 11lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. A customer experiences resource overconsumption on one of its border leaf switches. Which action
should be taken to reduce the consumption on this switch?
A. Disable VRF Policy Control Enforcement
B. Disable IP Data Plane Learning
C. Migrate L3Outs to another switch
D. Disable Remote EP Learning
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. What must be configured in the service graph to redirect HTTP traffic between the EPG client and
EPG server to go through the Cisco ASA firewall?
A. contract filter to allow ARP and HTTP
B. precise filter to allow only HTTP traffic
C. contract with no filter
D. permit-all contract filter
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13lead4pass 600-660 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. Which two configuration steps are required in ISN for the Cisco ACI Multi-Site setup? (Choose two.)
A. Connect Spine2 to ISN routers.
B. Configure BIDIR-PIM throughout the ISN
C. Increase ISN MTU to support the maximum MTU that is sent by endpoints
D. Configure OSPF between spines and ISN routers
E. Enable IGMPv3 on ISN routers
Correct Answer: DE

Latest Lead4Pass Cisco dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 600-660 exam dumps, 600-660 exam questions and answers! 600-660 pdf, 600-660 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 600-660 exams Pass Cisco 600-660 exams “Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced”.
Help you successfully pass the 600-660 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Cisco (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Cisco CCT exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco-specialist.html
Latest update Lead4pass 600-660 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/600-660.html (60 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 600-660 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m8nA0ud4pmRu7IhBmi-HIvYICVL5J3G_/

Tags: , , ,

Lead4Pass shares the latest Cisco 010-151 dumps questions and exam tips

Lead4Pass has updated Cisco 010-151 dumps issues! The latest 010-151 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 010-151 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html (Total Questions: 136 Q&A 010-151 Dumps)

Cisco 010-151 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 010-151 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Cisco 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lJjnEYCVqOsuJFeyenzw1lX5MykuB1Lu/

Latest updates Cisco 010-151 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which five things should the administrator verify after performing maintenance or replacing a blade server? (Choose
five.)
A. blade server status
B. hard drive status
C. host OS boot status
D. CPU status
E. mezzanine card status
F. memory DIMM status
G. fan and power status
Correct Answer: ABDEF

 

QUESTION 2
A company wants to build a data center infrastructure that can provide up to 99.982% uptime availability per year.
Which ANSI/TIA-942 data center tier meets the requirement?
A. Redundant-distribution site infrastructure
B. Redundant-capacity component site infrastructure
C. Concurrently maintainable site infrastructure
D. Basic site infrastructure
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.doc.ic.ac.uk/~jgiceva/teaching/ssc18-cloud.pdf page 16

 

QUESTION 3
Drag the cable or connector on the left to the correct interface on the right.
Select and Place: Select and Place:lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q3-1

QUESTION 4
Which two external features are in the Cisco UCS C125 M5 Compute Node? (Choose two.)A. PCle Risers
B. USB 3.0 port
C. Supercap unit
D. SD card slots
E. SAS/SATA drives
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/hw/C125/install/C125.pdf page 2

 

QUESTION 5
Which command saves the active configuration to NVRAM?
A. copy startup-config running-config
B. copy active-config backup-config
C. copy running-config startup-config
D. copy backup-config active-config
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which two commands display the version of the Cisco NX-OS code that the device is currently running on? (Choose two.)
A. show version
B. show module
C. show interface
D. show boot
E. show license
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 7lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement correctly identifies the hardware features on the Cisco Nexus 9500 Series
supervisor A modules?
A. A is the 10/100/1000 Management port; B is the USB port; C is the Console port; D is the external clock input
B. A is the Console port; B is the USB port; C is the 10/100/1000 Management port; D is the external clock input
C. A is the Optical port; B is the USB port; C is the 10/100/1000 Management port; D is the external clock input
D. A is the Console port; B is the USB port; C is the 10/100/1000 Management port; D is the Diagnostic port
Correct Answer: B

lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/white-paperc11-729987.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which type of optics module is supported by a 6-port 40 GE Cisco Nexus 7000 M2 Series I/O module?
A. CPAK
B. QSFP+
C. SFP/SFP+
D. CFP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Drag the password recovery procedures on a Cisco NX-OS switch from the left to the right and place them in order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q9

Select and Place:

lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q9-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q9-2

QUESTION 10
Which two specialized tools do you need to service a UCS product? (Choose two.)
A. Laptop
B. Anti-static Strap
C. KVM Console to USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart
D. Cable Tester
E. Needle-nose pliers
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about Cisco UCS S3260 Storage Server are true? (Choose two.)
A. AMD EPYC 7000 series processors, with up to 32 cores per socket
B. Up to 1 TB of Intel Optane DC Persistent Memory
C. It is in a compact 2-RU form factor.
D. Support for the Cisco 12-G 9460-8i PCle SAS RAID controller
E. Massive 840-TB data storage capacity
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-s-series-storageservers/s3260-specsheet.pdf

 

QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about cloud deployment models?
A. A public cloud is typically infrastructure used by a single organization.
B. Public clouds are more expensive than private clouds.
C. Hybrid cloud supports multiple organizations sharing computing resources that are part of a community.
D. Public clouds are less secure than private clouds.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which two firmware components does the Host Upgrade Utility upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. Fabric Interconnect firmware
B. Cisco UCS Infrastructure software
C. Cisco UCS Manager
D. CIMC
E. System BIOS
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/lomug/2-0-x/3_0/b_huu_3_0_1/b_huu_2_0_13_chapter_011.html

Latest Lead4Pass Cisco dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 010-151 exam dumps, 010-151 exam questions and answers! 010-151 pdf, 010-151 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 010-151 exams Pass Cisco 010-151 exams “Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices”. Help you successfully pass the 010-151 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Cisco (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Cisco CCT exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cct.html
Latest update Lead4pass 010-151 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html (136 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lJjnEYCVqOsuJFeyenzw1lX5MykuB1Lu/

Tags: , , , , ,

The latest update to the Microsoft DP-200 exam dumps is provided by Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft DP-200 dumps issues! The latest DP-200 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass DP-200 VCE dump or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html (Total Questions: 207 Q&A DP-200 Dumps)

Microsoft DP-200 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft DP-200 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft DP-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b-hvJSM68TxBQmB_fv8lvGJusCiCZdrX/

Latest updates Microsoft DP-200 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A company plans to analyze a continuous flow of data from a social media platform by using Microsoft Azure Stream
Analytics. The incoming data is formatted as one record per row.
You need to create the input stream.
How should you complete the REST API segment? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q1 lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q1-2 lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q1-3

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure SQL database named DB1 that contains a table named Table1. Table1 has a field named
Customer_ID that is varchar(22).
You need to implement masking for the Customer_ID field to meet the following requirements: The first two prefix characters must be exposed.
The last four prefix characters must be exposed.
All other characters must be masked.
Solution: You implement data masking and use an email function mask.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Must use Custom Text data masking, which exposes the first and last characters and adds a custom padding string in
the middle.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-dynamic-data-masking-get-started

QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that phone-based polling data can be analyzed in the PollingData database.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: 

lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q3-1

Explanation/Reference:
All deployments must be performed by using Azure DevOps. Deployments must use templates used in multiple
environments No credentials or secrets should be used during deployments

QUESTION 4
Contoso, Ltd. plans to configure existing applications to use the Azure SQL Database.
When security-related operations occur, the security team must be informed.
You need to configure Azure Monitor while minimizing administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new action group to email [email protected]
B. Use [email protected] as an alert email address.
C. Use all security operations as a condition.
D. Use all Azure SQL Database servers as a resource.
E. Query audit log entries as a condition.
Correct Answer: ACD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/alerts-action-rules

QUESTION 5
You manage a solution that uses Azure HDInsight clusters.
You need to implement a solution to monitor cluster performance and status.
Which technology should you use?
A. Azure HDInsight .NET SDK
B. Azure HDInsight REST API
C. Ambari REST API
D. Azure Log Analytics
E. Ambari Web UI
Correct Answer: E
Ambari is the recommended tool for monitoring utilization across the whole cluster. The Ambari dashboard shows easily
glanceable widgets that display metrics such as CPU, network, YARN memory, and HDFS disk usage. The specific
metrics shown depend on the cluster type. The “Hosts” tab shows metrics for individual nodes so you can ensure the load
on your cluster is evenly distributed.
The Apache Ambari project is aimed at making Hadoop management simpler by developing software for provisioning,
managing, and monitoring Apache Hadoop clusters. Ambari provides an intuitive, easy-to-use Hadoop management
web UI backed by its RESTful APIs.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/monitoring-on-hdinsight-part-1-an-overview/
https://ambari.apache.org/

QUESTION 6
You manage the Microsoft Azure Databricks environment for a company. You must be able to access a private Azure
Blob Storage account. Data must be available to all Azure Databricks workspaces. You need to provide data
access. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q6

Step 1: Create a secret scope
Step 2: Add secrets to the scope
Note: duties.secrets.get(scope = “”, key = “”) gets the key that has been stored as a secret in a secret scope.
Step 3: Mount the Azure Blob Storage container
You can mount a Blob Storage container or a folder inside a container through Databricks File System – DBFS. The mount is a pointer to a Blob Storage container, so the data is never synced locally.
Note: To mount a Blob Storage container or a folder inside a container, use the following command:
Python dbutils.fs.mount(
source = “wasbs://@.blob.core.windows.net”, mount_point = “/mnt/”,
extra_configs = {“”:dbutils.secrets.get(scope = “”, key = “”)})
where:
dbutils.secrets.get(scope = “”, key = “”) gets the key that has been stored as a secret in a secret scope.
References:
https://docs.databricks.com/spark/latest/data-sources/azure/azure-storage.html

QUESTION 7
What should you implement to optimize SQL Database for Race Central to meet the technical requirements?
A. the sp_updatestored procedure
B. automatic tuning
C. Query Store
D. the dbcc checkdbcommand
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: The query performance of Race Central must be stable, and the administrative time it takes to perform
optimizations must be minimized.
sp_update updates query optimization statistics on a table or indexed view. By default, the query optimizer already
updates statistics as necessary to improve the query plan; in some cases, you can improve query performance by using
UPDATE STATISTICS or the stored procedure sp_updatestats to update statistics more frequently than the default
updates.
Incorrect Answers:
D: dbcc checks the logical and physical integrity of all the objects in the specified database

QUESTION 8
You plan to implement an Azure Cosmos DB database that will write 100,000 JSON every 24 hours. The database will
be replicated in three regions. Only one region will be writable.
You need to select a consistency level for the database to meet the following requirements:
Guarantee monotonic reads and writes within a session.
Provide the fastest throughput.
Provide the lowest latency.
Which consistency level should you select?

A. Strong
B. Bounded Staleness
C. Eventual
D. Session
E. Consistent Prefix
Correct Answer: D
Session: Within a single client session reads are guaranteed to honor the consistent-prefix (assuming a single “writer”
session), monotonic reads, monotonic writes, read-your-writes, and write-follows-reads guarantees. Clients outside of
the session performing writes will see eventual consistency.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/consistency-levels

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure SQL database that has masked columns.
You need to identify when a user attempts to infer data from the masked columns.
What should you use?
A. Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP)
B. custom masking rules
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
D. auditing
Correct Answer: D
Dynamic Data Masking is designed to simplify application development by limiting data exposure in a set of pre-defined
queries used by the application. While Dynamic Data Masking can also be useful to prevent accidental exposure of
sensitive data when accessing a production database directly, it is important to note that unprivileged users with ad-hoc
query permissions can apply techniques to gain access to the actual data. If there is a need to grant such ad-hoc
access, Auditing should be used to monitor all database activity and mitigate this scenario.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/dynamic-data-masking

QUESTION 10
Which two metrics should you use to identify the appropriate RU/s for the telemetry data? Each correct answer presents
part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Number of requests
B. Number of requests exceeded capacity

C. End to end observed read latency at the 99
D. Session consistency
E. Data + Index storage consumed
F. Avg Throughput/s
Correct Answer: AE
Scenario: The telemetry data must be monitored for performance issues. You must adjust the Cosmos DB Request
Units per second (RU/s) to maintain a performance SLA while minimizing the cost of the Ru/s.
With Azure Cosmos DB, you pay for the throughput you provision and the storage you consume on an hourly basis.
While you estimate the number of RUs per second to provision, consider the following factors:
Item size: As the size of an item increases, the number of RUs consumed to read or write the item also increases.

QUESTION 11
A company has a SaaS solution that uses Azure SQL Database with elastic pools. The solution contains a dedicated
database for each customer organization. Customer organizations have peak usage at different periods during the
year.
You need to implement the Azure SQL Database elastic pool to minimize cost.
Which option or options should you configure?
A. Number of transactions only
B. eDTUs per database only
C. Number of databases only
D. CPU usage only
E. eDTUs and max data size
Correct Answer: E
The best size for a pool depends on the aggregate resources needed for all databases in the pool. This involves
determining the following:
Maximum resources utilized by all databases in the pool (either maximum DTUs or maximum vCores depending on your
choice of resourcing model).
Maximum storage bytes utilized by all databases in the pool.
Note: Elastic pools enable the developer to purchase resources for a pool shared by multiple databases to
accommodate unpredictable periods of usage by individual databases. You can configure resources for the pool based
either on the
DTU-based purchasing model or the vCore-based purchasing model. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-pool 

QUESTION 12
You are developing a data engineering solution for a company. The solution will store a large set of key-value pair data
by using Microsoft Azure Cosmos DB.
The solution has the following requirements:
Data must be partitioned into multiple containers.
Data containers must be configured separately.
Data must be accessible from applications hosted around the world.
The solution must minimize latency.
You need to provision Azure Cosmos DB.
A. Cosmos account-level throughput.
B. Provision an Azure Cosmos DB account with the Azure Table API. Enable geo-redundancy.
C. Configure table-level throughput.
D. Replicate the data globally by manually adding regions to the Azure Cosmos DB account.
E. Provision an Azure Cosmos DB account with the Azure Table API. Enable multi-region writes.
Correct Answer: E
The scale read and write throughput globally. You can enable every region to be writable and elastically scale reads and
writes all around the world. The throughput that your application configures on an Azure Cosmos database or a
container is guaranteed to be delivered across all regions associated with your Azure Cosmos account. The provisioned
throughput is guaranteed up by financially-backed SLAs.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/distribute-data-globally

QUESTION 13
Your company uses Azure SQL Database and Azure Blob storage.
All data at rest must be encrypted by using the company\\’s own key. The solution must minimize administrative effort
and the impact on applications that use the database.
You need to configure security.
What should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q13-1

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft DP-200 exam dumps, DP-200 exam questions, and answers! DP-200 pdf, DP-200 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass DP-200 exams Pass Microsoft DP-200 exams “Implementing an Azure Data Solution”. Help you successfully pass the DP-200 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Azure Data Engineer Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass DP-200 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html (207 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft DP-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b-hvJSM68TxBQmB_fv8lvGJusCiCZdrX/

Tags: , , , ,