Cisco

[New Version] Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

December 28, 2017

New Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best useful Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam training resources free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 200-355 exam test easily at the first time.

Download free latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Download free latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM
200-355 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)
A. ad hoc rogue detection
B. high availability between two Cisco WCS stations
C. mobility service engine management
D. auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs
E. client location to the nearest AP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
An AP using version 7.0 MR1 broadcasts a Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery message on the local IP subnet. Which step does the AP take next?
A. Determine if the controller responses include the primary controller.
B. Determine if the controller responses include the master controller.
C. Send a discovery request using DHCP option 43.
D. Send a discovery request using DNS.
E. Send a discovery request using locally stored information on the AP.
F. Send a discovery request using OTAP.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?
A. UNII-1
B. UNII-2
C. UNII-2 Extended
D. UNII-3
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An enterprise needs their iPhones to connect to the EAP-TLS network. How should the devices be configured?
A. push profile and certificate through Configuration Utility
B. configure directly through Settings application
C. email certificate to device then configure through Settings application
D. download certificate from web page then configure through Settings application
E. push profile and certificate through iTunes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. 200-355 dumps Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?
A. sniffer
B. SE-Connect
C. monitor
D. rogue detector
E. FlexConnect
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which method is used to shield the client from class 3 management attacks?
A. client MFP
B. WEP
C. WPA
D. client protection suite
E. 802.1X
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You run minimum PEAP-GTC authentication in your wireless environment. Which version of Cisco Compatible Extensions supports PEAP-GTC?
A. Cisco Compatible Extensions v1
B. Cisco Compatible Extensions v2
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v3
D. Cisco Compatible Extensions v4
E. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
200-355 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is attempting to connect to the GUI of a WLC with interfaces as shown.
Which IP address should the network administrator use?
A. 192.168.0.2
B. 192.168.1.2
C. 192.168.2.2
D. 192.168.3.2
E. 192.168.4.2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?
A. Monitor andgt; Maps
B. Reports andgt; Maps
C. Monitor andgt; Network Summary
D. Configure andgt; Maps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to spoof clients.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which two services require an RToWLAN design? 200-355 dumps (Choose two.)
A. wVoIP
B. video conferencing
C. multicast video
D. Telnet
E. SSH
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?
A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.
B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.
C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.
D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
200-355 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring a SSID to utilize the management interface on the WLC. The management interface is configured with an untagged VLAN in the wireless controller interface settings. The controller is connected to a neighboring switch via the interface shown in the diagram.
Which VLAN will traffic coming from the newly created SSID use to traverse the wired network?
A. 1
B. 20
C. 44
D. 50
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What is the function of the Cisco AnyConnect DART tool?
A. creates a compressed bundle of client logs and information
B. visualizes a WLAN environment, showing the possible locations of problems
C. gathers statistics from neighboring clients for comparison to the baseline
D. helps to troubleshoot a WLAN connection by using easy-to-use wizards and statistic viewers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 16
Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution?
A. Split MAC
B. CAPWAP
C. LWAPP
D. Local MAC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? 200-355 dumps (Choose three.)
A. enabled as a global setting
B. enabled on a per WLAN basis
C. restricts clients to a specific subnet
D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)
E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN
F. acts as master controller for a mobility group
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?
A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.
B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.
C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.
D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.
E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.
F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are designing a wireless network in a medical facility. Which three areas are bad locations in which to install a wireless access point? (Choose three.)
A. in front of the elevators doors
B. in the hallways
C. next to the electrical room
D. inside offices
E. near medical imaging devices
F. in the lobby
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 20
Which statement best describes the ability of a wireless client to access and transmit a data frame to an AP?
A. The client listens to the media until polled by the AP using PCF to send its data.
B. The client listens to the media until a data frame is finished, at which time it transmits, unless a collision of data frames has occurred.
C. The client uses random countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.
D. The client listens to the media and countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.
Correct Answer: D

High quality Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-355 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Wireless, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/0TGsAsPt8uQ

You Might Also Like