Cisco

[New Version] How to Pass Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

May 7, 2018

The best Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. New Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Cisco Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1” is the name of Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Useful latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, pass Cisco 300-360 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE

Latest Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

New Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
A downstream packet that contains a DSCP value arrives at the WLC Ethernet interface from the wired source network. The WLC is configured for QoS WLAN 802.1p mapping. How does the WLC treat the CAPWAP QoS marking when leaving the controller interface for the respective AP and final wireless client destination?
A. No outer CAPWAP or inner QoS tagging is applied.
B. The outer CAPWAP CoS is marked and capped and the inner DSCP maintains the original marking.
C. No outer CAPWAP QoS tag is applied, but the original DSCP is maintained inside CAPWAP.
D. The outer CAPWAP DHCP is marked and capped without any inner DSCP value.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A network engineer wants the DSCP marking to align with the 802.11e access category video.
What will this marking be?
A. 34
B. AF31
C. 40
D. 56
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An engineer receives a digital image scanned from the floor plans of a facility to be surveyed for wireless survey and imported it into Air Magnet Pro. However, the document contains no scale.
Which action can the engineer take to most accurately calibrate the size of the floor plan in Air Magnet?
A. Mark the length of a hallway, then count the ceiling tiles, multiply that number by 2 and enter that value.
B. Zoom in and mark across a hallway, then count the floor tiles across that hallway and enter that value.
C. Zoom in and mark a doorway, then size it at 3 feet because most doorways are 36 inches.
D. Mark the entire longest dimension of the floorplan, then use Google Earth to measure the correspondingoutside dimension and enter that value.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
While performing a Layer 1 passive wireless site survey of a location an engineer detects several instances of low power frequency hopping interference, but cannot physically locate the interfering device or devices.
Why is the engineer unable to locate the offending device or devices?
A. The sources are nearby narrow-beam radar and are sweeping through the facility.
B. The sources are PAN and are mobile.
C. The sources are above the ceiling file and transmit intermittently.
D. The sources are actually high-powered devices and transmit from off the site.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An engineer is assigned to assist a customer by estimating the number of access points needed to provide voice-grade wireless coverage in a carpeted office space.
How many access points should be estimated to cover this space of roughly 38,000 square feet?
A. 17
B. 10
C. 6
D. 13
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which two types of information must be included in the installation inventory portion of the post-installation report? (Choose two.)
A. all AP, controller, and MSE administrator credentials
B. the names, locations, IP addresses, MAC addresses, etc. for every AP, controller, and MSE in the WLAN
C. a layout of the rack that the equipment is installed
D. results of the coverage audit performed with the site survey mapping tool
E. the number and type of all WLAN clients and tags
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An engineer is configuring an autonomous AP for RADIUS authentication.
What two pieces of information must be known to configure the AP? (Choose two.)
A. BVI IP address
B. group name
C. RADIUS IP address
D. PAC encryption key
E. username and password
F. shared secret
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 8
An engineer is preparing for an outdoor wireless survey to mesh connect a distant remote building to a connected building.
Which two types of antennas are appropriate for this application? (Choose two.)
A. circular polarized
B. patch
C. dish
D. Yagi
E. omni
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
A cabling contractor is working at a customer facility. The contractor is asking what rating of cable should be installed in return-air areas. 300-360 dumps
Which information can be referenced to provide the contractor the requested information?
A. OSHA Codes
B. BICSI TDDM
C. NEC Ratings
D. IEEE Standards
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
An engineer plugs in a Cisco Aironet 2700 Series Access Point and it is running in low power. Which three power requirements should be verified? (Choose three.)
A. 802.3ac compliant
B. 802.3at compliant
C. AP requires 43 VDC to function in full power.
D. AIR-PWRINJ3 power injector should be used.
E. AP requires 57 VDC to function in full power.
F. AIR-PWRINJ4 power injector should be used.
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 11
Which three recommendations must be taken into consideration when an engineer is installing a new Voice WLAN? (Choose three.)
A. Use the Cisco wireless phone site survey client utility.
B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.
C. Enable load balance on voice WLANs.
D. Maintain -67dBM as a minimal RSSI.
E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.
F. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
A customer wants to implement a wireless network in a historic location, but is concerned about the structural and aesthetic impact to the facility.
Which benefit of using wireless mesh addresses these concerns?
A. Power is required only at the installation location.
B. The APs do not have LED lights.
C. More wireless channels can be supported.
D. APs do not need network connections.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which three things do you need to consider prior to performing a wireless site survey? (Choose three.)
A. The time required to acquire any additional infrastructure components.
B. The time required to survey each potential AP location.
C. The time required to assess application server locations at the customer facility.
D. The type of wireless survey tools required to perform the site survey.
E. The time required to assess customer WLAN density and throughput requirements.
F. The time required to utilize the design mode in Cisco WCS to prepare a preliminary WLAN design to reduce on-site survey time.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
Which infrastructure issue needs to be verified and potentially resolved before deploying a centralized 802.11n WLAN?
A. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to support 802.3af power.
B. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to contain 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports.
C. The location of application and authentication servers.
D. The proposed location for the WDS server.
E. The proposed location for the WCS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP, with high gain antennas for industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several APs. Which option is the best to reduce the negative impact of the design?
A. Deploy the specified access points per area type.
B. Resurvey and adjust the design.
C. Increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points.
D. Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. optimized power-save mode periods
B. increased call capacity
C. bandwidth reservation
D. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
E. efficient roaming
F. priority bandwidth and polling
Correct Answer: ABD

Explanation:
Unscheduled automatic power-save delivery (U-APSD) is a feature that has two key benefits:
The primary benefit of U-APSD is that it allows the voice client to synchronize the transmission and reception of voice frames with the AP, thereby allowing the client to go into power-save mode between the transmission/reception of each voice frame tuple. The WLAN client frame transmission in the access categories supporting U-APSD triggers the AP to send any data frames queued for that WLAN client in that AC. A U-APSD client remains listening to the AP until it receives a frame from the AP with an end-of-service period (EOSP) bit set. This tells the client that it can now go back into its power-save mode. This triggering mechanism is considered a more efficient use of client power than the regular listening for beacons method, at a period controlled by the delivery traffic indication map (DTIM) interval, because the latency and jitter requirements of voice are such that a WVoIP client would either not be in power-save mode during a call, resulting in reduced talk times, or would use a short DTIM interval, resulting in reduced standby times. The use of U-APSD allows the use of long DTIM intervals to maximizestandby time without sacrificing call quality. The U-APSD feature can be applied individually across access categories, allowing U-APSD can be applied to the voice ACs in the AP, but the other ACs still use the standard power save feature. The secondary benefit of this feature is increased call capacity. The coupling of transmission buffered data frames from the AP with the triggering data frame from the WLAN client allows the frames from the AP to be sent without the accompanying interframe spacing and random backoff, thereby reducing the contention experience by call.

QUESTION 17
An engineer is determining the signal levels for the wireless cells. 300-360 dumps Which signal-to-noise ratio is an optimal configuration to achieve?
A. minimum SNR of -33 dBm
B. minimum SNR of -25 dBm
C. minimum SNR of 25 dB
D. minimum SNR of 33 dB
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
The minimum recommended wireless signal strength for voice applications is -67 dBm and the minimum SNR is 25 dB.

QUESTION 18
A hospital environment was designed to guarantee RF coverage at or better than -67 dBm in the 5 GHz spectrum.
The customer mandates that RRM be used for DCA and TPC in both bands.
After deployment, why do many of the legacy 802.11b/g devices have difficulty maintaining connectivity?
A. Excessive co-channel interference in the 2.4 GHz band exists.
B. Excessive overlapping channels in the 2.4 GHz band exists.
C. TPC drastically reduces Tx power in the 2.4 GHz band.
D. TCP drastically increases Tx power in the 2.4 GHz band.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
An engineer installed a 3702 AP and is getting power from the switch. What is the reason for getting 3×3 MIMO instead of 4×4?
A. 802.1p
B. 802.3af
C. 802.11e
D. 802.3at
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit. Which three pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)
A. external connector access point
B. integrated antenna access point
C. coax low-loss cable
D. battery operated power supply
E. range finder
F. Yagi antennas
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 21
An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a warehouse and is informed that they should not enter any areas that are blocked by supplies that are difficult to move.
Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?
A. Utilize a predictive tool to define coverage in off-limits areas.
B. Educate the customer about the importance of accurate and complete measurements
C. Extrapolate restricted access areas by drawing circles for AP coverage.
D. Survey hallways, common areas, and storerooms.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which description of the ideal VoWLAN design is true?
A. smaller cells with all data rates enabled to ensure that all clients can associate
B. larger cells with higher data rates enabled and WPA2 to secure voice conversations
C. smaller cells with higher data rates enabled and admission control enabled through WMM
D. smaller cells with higher data rates enabled and no overlap to prevent co-channel interference
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment.
Which solution addresses these issues?
A. Disable RRM on the WLC.
B. Disable TPC on the WLC
C. Decrease the channel width.
D. Increase the minimum data rate supported
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install.
Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.)
A. bridge
B. sniffer
C. Flex+Bridge
D. FlexConnect
E. local
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 25
An engineer is concerned with the compliance guidelines for human exposure to a rooftop RF transmitter that has been recently installed.
What regulation should be reviewed to ensure proper certification?
A. OSHA 1910.97
B. FCC QET Bulletin 65
C. NFPS Article 810
D. SCEE Section 28.1
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Evaluating Compliance With FCC Guidelines for Human Exposure to Radio frequency Electromagnetic Fields; This revised OET Bulletin 65 has been prepared

QUESTION 26
You must redesign an existing wireless network that spans multiple floors to support location-based services.
Where do you install the access points?
A. in the elevators
B. in the perimeter of each floor
C. in the stairwells of each floor
D. in the center of each floor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You are designing a wireless mesh network for an oil refinery. 300-360 dumps What is the Cisco-recommended model of a Cisco Aironet 1550 Series Outdoor Access Point for this location?
A. 1552I
B. 1552CU
C. 1552E
D. 1552H
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Cisco Aironet 1552H Access Point
This ruggedized, outdoor, 802.11n access point is suitable for generic hazardous environments, and does not require a wireless sensor network.

QUESTION 28
A company has deployed a centralized wireless architecture a their headquarters. In this type of deployment, to which network layer do you recommend that the WLC connect?
A. distribution layer
B. Data center layer
C. session layer
D. access layer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which three parameters are used by Cisco Prime Infrastructure to generate heat maps? (Choose three.)
A. the RSSI prediction model
B. the AP SNR
C. the bandwidth utilization
D. the AP transmit power
E. the antenna orientation
F. the number of associated clients
Correct Answer: ADE

Explanation:
An RF heatmap is a graphical representation of RF wireless data where the values taken by variables are represented in maps as colors. The current heatmap is computed based on the RSSI prediction model, Antenna Orientation, and AP transmit power.

QUESTION 30
An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles.
Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment issue?
A. Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze.
B. Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default
C. Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels.
D. Set static channels on all AP radios.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density — If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary.

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
300-360 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-360 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-360 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-360 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Wireless. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-360 exam.

Best Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps vce youtube:

You Might Also Like