Cisco, Cloud Collaboration

Get the latest 500-301 dumps with the Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 Certification Exam

July 30, 2019

The latest Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 exam dump and 500-301 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 exam certification. “Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions” lead4pass.com
year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

500-301 exam success

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 pdf

[PDF]Free Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HlOt9-ybJQCk1vhPncS2RRdctE5j__lj

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Collaboration Specializations – Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Test your Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 exam level

QUESTION 1

In which ways can your Cisco WebEx account be accessed? 

A. web portal, WebEx productivity tool, and email client plugins 

B. web portal only 

C. WebEx productivity tool and email client plug-ins 

D. Web portal and email client plug-ins 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 2

Which option do you use to set alternate hosts in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room? 

A. You can specify one or more individuals to be alternate hosts, or you can allow anyone with a host account on your

site to be alternate hosts. 

B. You can specify only one or more individuals to be alternate hosts. 

C. You can specify anyone to be alternate hosts, whether or not they have a host account on your site. 

D. You can allow anyone with a host account on your site to be alternate hosts or no one. 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 3

Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view? 

A. Configure alternate hosts. 

B. Automatically lock your room. 

C. Change the wall image. 

D. Change your PIN. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 4

Which manager tools Option is available in the Cisco WebEx Support Center? 

A. Set up queues with rules-based routing, by availability or skill set. 

B. Provide notification when a customer is in your queue. 

C. Send out a post-survey and notes. 

D. Allow technicians to reboot and reconnect 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 5

Which product in the Cisco Spark Flex Plan offers enterprise-class IP-telephony voice, call control, desktop video, and

Telepresence conference room device support? 

A. Cisco Expressway Series Server 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Server 

C. Cisco Meeting Server 

D. Cisco Unity Connection Server 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 6

Which benefit to purchasing a Cisco Spark Flex Plan is true? 

A. Enhance flexibility with the ability to choose between on-premises or cloud services. 

B. Enhance flexibility with cloud services. 

C. Enhance flexibility with the ability to mix and transition between on-premises and cloud services. 

D. Enhance flexibility with on-premises services. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 7

Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view? 

A. Change your PIN. 

B. Configure alternate hosts. 

C. Change the wall image. 

D. Automatically lock your room. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 8

What happens to participants who try to access your Cisco WebEx Personal Room when the Lock option is enabled? 

A. Those participants are disconnected. 

B. Those participants hear a busy message and then are disconnected. 

C. Those participants are presented with busy message and the option to join the meeting or wait until you are free. 

D. Those participants are redirected to a virtual waiting room. 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 9

Which benefit to purchasing a Cisco Spark Flex Plan is true? 

A. Enhance flexibility with on-premises services. 

B. Enhance flexibility with cloud services. 

C. Enhance flexibility with the ability to mix and transition between on-premises and cloud services. 

D. Enhance flexibility with the ability to choose between on-premises or cloud services. 

Correct Answer: C 

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/unified-communications/spark-flex-plan/index.html#~stickynav=1 

 

QUESTION 10

What is a Spark Room? 

A. video endpoints that are associated with a user or location 

B. video endpoints that are associated with a location 

C. video endpoints that are associated with a user 

D. UC VoIP and video phones that are associated with a user 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 11

Which option is a way to join the Personal Room meeting of another person? 

A. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host\\’s username. 

B. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the meeting ID. 

C. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the company\\’s name. 

D. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host\\’s PIN. 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 12

Which product in the Cisco Spark Flex Plan offers advanced multimodal firewall traversal for mobile and remote access

to unified communications services? 

A. Cisco Meeting Server 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Server 

C. Cisco Expressway Series Servers 

D. Cisco Unified Connection Server 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 13

Which devices are participants allowed to use to join WebEx Event Center Meetings? 

A. Windows and Mac computers; Android, iPhone and iPad devices; and Cisco Telepresence endpoints 

B. Windows and Mac computers and Android, iPhone, and iPad devices 

C. Mac computers and iPhone and iPad devices 

D. Windows and Mac computers 

Correct Answer: B

Watch the Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 500-301 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Collaboration Specializations – Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 500-301 lead4pass 500-301 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-301 youtube Collaboration Specializations https://www.lead4pass.com/500-301.html 62 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass 500-301 coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass 500-301 dumps

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam.
You can download 500-301 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 500-301 exam questions.

You Might Also Like