Cisco, Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role

Get the latest 500-325 dumps with the Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 Certification Exam

July 30, 2019

The latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dump and 500-325 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam certification. “Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances (CSA)” lead4pass.com year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

500-325 exam success

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D82m06R2NMkziduotsACwT31AHT1TdAl

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Collaboration Specializations – Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Test your Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam level

QUESTION 1
Which description of the Virtual Machine Placement Tool is true?
A. way to place virtual servers in the cloud
B. way to map virtual servers to physical servers
C. way to order physical servers
D. way to place virtual servers on Spark
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which speed does a copper SPF require?
A. 1Gb full duplex
B. 10 Gb full duplex
C. 50 Gb full duplex
D. 20 Gb full duplex
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
How many days do you have to complete the licensing step after migration is complete?
A. 30
B. 120
C. 60
D. 90
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/plm/11_5_1_SU2/userguide/cplm_b_user-guide-1151su2/cplm_b_user-guide-1151su2_chapter_0101.html

 

QUESTION 4
Which additional task must you do when you create a maintenance policy?
A. Select a backup policy.
B. Create a VM policy.
C. Select a reboot policy.
D. Create a maintenance administrator.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which additional service beyond the basic three components of Cisco Spark is available in Cisco Spark Hybrid to
simplify the user experience?
A. meeting
B. calendar
C. forwarding
D. transferring
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE6000H appliance support?
A. nine fixed
B. eight to ten
C. four to six
D. five fixed
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-6000/data_sheet_c78-717454.pdf

 

QUESTION 7
Which description of Non-Reference Designs is true?
A. Contact Center solutions that do not include preconfigured items
B. Contact Center solutions that include items not covered by the Contact Center Enterprise Reference Designs
C. Contact Center solutions only include preconfigured items
D. Contact Center solutions that only include items covered by the Contact Enterprise Reference Designs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which option is an example of a Tested Reference Configuration?
A. BE6000
B. VCS
C. TMS
D. UCM
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices
B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls
C. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls
D. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/webex-hybrid-services/call-service.html

 

QUESTION 10
Which third-party Specs-based model is supported?
A. one that is a legacy OEM HP server
B. one that is on any version of VMware
C. one that carries a CPU model supported by UC
D. one that is a legacy IBM server
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-system/115955-uc-specs-tshoot-00.html#anc8

 

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager node is created first automatically?
A. publisher node
B. subscriber node
C. user node
D. NTP node
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which option lists the five product categories that can be deployed in a UC on UCS solution?
A. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer collaboration, system management, and older products
B. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system marking, and older products
C. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and newer products
D. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and older
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which guideline for SAN and NAS storage arrays is true?
A. Cisco UC apps use a 24 kilobyte block size to determine bandwidth needs.
B. Ethernet ports for LAN access and Ethernet ports for storage may only be separate.
C. Adapters for storage access do not follow hardware rules.
D. Design your deployment in accordance with the Cisco UCS high availability guideline.
Correct Answer: D

Watch the Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 500-325 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Collaboration Specializations – Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 500-325 lead4pass 500-325 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-325 youtube Collaboration Specializations https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html 91 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass 500-325 coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass 500-325 dumps

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam. You can download 500-325 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 500-325 exam questions.

You Might Also Like