CCIE Service Provider, Cisco

Latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps, 400-201 exam practice test questions and answers

June 27, 2019

Real and effective Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps, online Cisco 400-201 exam practice test, free online download 400-201 pdf! Pass the 400-201 exam “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam”: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html (845 Q&As) Follow me! Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10gSuea6zGj_2GCx8Ewnkbi8CxRUcURPR

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-sp.html

Free test Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
CRS-1 single shelf maximum capacities?
A. 320 Gbit/s
B. 640 Gbit/s
C. 1.2 Tbit/s
D. 92 Tbit/s
Correct Answer: C
1.4. SP high end product
1.4.05. CRS-1/3 structure

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement about Software Maintenance Upgrade is true?
A. CRS-1 SMU can be applied to a different platform, and vice versa.
B. SMU is an executable code for running a processor library that is shared between the different processes.
C. SMUs for each release are individually downloadable from Cisco.com and come in the form of a tarball.
D. SMUs provide software fixes for critical network down and qualification blocking issues. Therefore, every software
defect has a corresponding SMU.
E. SMUs are release-specific. If an issue affects multiple platforms or releases, an SMU is built separately for each
release and each platform.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation: 1.4. SP high-end product
SMUs for each release are individually downloadable from Cisco.com, whereas the bootable files and optional PIEs
come in the form of a tarball. SMUs are release specific. If an issue affects multiple platforms or releases, an SMU will
be
separately built for each release and each platform depending on the mission-critical need.
A CRS-1 SMU cannot be applied to a different platform, and vice versa. SMUs provide software fixes for the critical network-
down and qualification-blocking issues. Therefore, every software defect will not have a corresponding SMU.

 

QUESTION 3
In the context of GMPLS, LMP stands for:
A. Load Management Protocol
B. Label Management Protocol
C. Loop Management Protocol
D. Link Management Protocol
Correct Answer: D
The Generalized Multi-Protocol Label Switching (GMPLS)[1] is a protocol suite extending MPLS to manage further
classes of interfaces and switching technologies other than packet interfaces and switching, such as time division
multiplex,
layer-2 switch, wavelength switch and fiber-switch.
GMPLS is composed of three main protocols:
Resource Reservation Protocol with Traffic Engineering extensions (RSVP-TE) signaling protocol.[5][6]Open Shortest
Path First with Traffic Engineering extensions (OSPF-TE) routing protocol.[7][8] Link Management Protocol (LMP).[9]

 

QUESTION 4lead4pass 400-201 exam question q4

Refer to the exhibit what is the status of the L2 tunnel between PE1, PE2 and the layer 2 switches?
A. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the ACL is applied on the PE2 interface
B. The layer 2 tunnel is up and SW1 become the root bridge for VLAN 10
C. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the MTU mismatch between SW1 and SW2
D. The layer 2 tunnel is up but no BPDUs are exchanged unless an extra configuration is applied
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What are the differences between LLQ and CBWFQ? (Choose two.)
A. LLQ priority queue bandwidth is policed with a congestion-aware policer.
B. With LLQ, bandwidth allocations for the priority queue and all the CBWFQ queues are configured using the priority
command.
C. LLQ does not support WFQ on the default traffic class (class-default).
D. LLQ supports the addition of strict priority queuing.
E. LLQ is configured using QMC and CBWFQ is configured using the fair-queue command.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco IOS XR configuration creates an L2VPN using BGP as auto-discovery and LDP signaling?
A. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.1 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 101 auto discovery
bgp rd 101:1 route-target 101:1 signaling-protocol ldp vpls-id 1:101
B. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.1 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 111 auto discovery
bgp rd auto route-target 111:1 signaling-protocol ldp ve-id 3
C. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.1 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 111 auto discovery ldp
rd auto route-target auto signaling-protocol ldp vpls-id auto
D. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.123 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 123 auto discovery
bgp rd 123:3 route-target auto signaling-protocol ldp vpls-id 3
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement about Policy-Based Tunnel Selection implementation on Cisco CRS Series is true?
A. Load balancing across multiple MPLS TE tunnels is not supported.
B. IGP and LDP are the default path for traffic that does not meet any of the classification criteria.
C. Classification criteria of the incoming packets can be based on IP precedence, EXP, or TOS field in the packet.
D. PBTS is activated only when policy-based routing is applied.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
The XYZ service provider network is composed of hundreds of routers that run OSPF and LDP. Which two LDP features
can be used to increase peering update performance and reduce local memory consumption? (Choose two)
A. Session protection
B. Specify label range
C. Autoconfig
D. Label allocation control
E. IGP sync
F. Label acceptance control
Correct Answer: DF

 

QUESTION 9
Which statement about OSPFv3 is true?
A. OSPFv3 runs on a per-subnet basis instead of per-link.
B. The OSPFv3 instance ID is only locally significant.
C. OSPFv3 authentication is performed using the authentication field in the OSPFv3 packet header.
D. OSPFv3 neighbor discovery messages can be sourced only from link-local addresses.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
In a Service provider network, a NOC engineer identifies an interface that flaps continuously. This interface connects
to an EBGP peer. Which feature can reduce this instability on the service provider network?
A. BGP PIC
B. IP Event Dampening
C. IGP Prefix Prioritization
D. Non-stop Forwarding
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
A network engineer is configuring a POS interface on a Cisco router running a Cisco IOS Software. The POS interface
must permit logging of payload label and C2 mismatch SONET/SDN alarms. Which option is the correct configuration?
Interface pos
Pos report pplm
A. Interface pos Pos report all
B. Interface pos Pos report encap
C. Interface pos Pos report ppdi
D. Interface pos Pos report ptim
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which two VPN Inter-AS options require the no BGP default route-target filter command? (Choose two.)
A. MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs Exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B. MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C. MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D. MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier Using LDP and IGP
E. MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier with BGP
F. MPLS VPN eBGP multipath support for CSC
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
A network engineer is having trouble overcoming a BGP rulE. “an EBGP neighbor address information is carried in the
IBGP advertisement. This information does not change to the local ASBR address”. Which BGP attribute can be
modified to solve this network reachability issue in this type of scenario?
A. AS path
B. origin
C. weight
D. next-hop
Correct Answer: D

Share the latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 400-201 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 400-201 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html (845 Q&As). Follow me! Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 400-201 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 400-201 lead4pass 400-201 dumps pdf lead4pass 400-201 youtube 400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html
Cisco CCIE Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 400-201 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 400-201 dumps

You Might Also Like