Cisco, cisco 500-325, cisco 500-325 dumps, cisco 500-325 exam dumps, cisco 500-325 pdf, cisco certification 500-325, Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role Exam certification, cisco csa 500-325

[2020.3] Latest effectiveness of Cisco 500-325 exam dumps and online practice tests

March 26, 2020

How do I get the latest Cisco 500-325 exam dump? Share the latest 500-325 exam dumps, 500-325 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete
Cisco 500-325 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html (Latest Update)

Free effective Cisco 500-325 video tutorial

Cisco 500-325 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 500-325 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kIntsdfI3etTl9nbxDezjcW1NrdUe3w1

Latest Update Cisco 500-325 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which type of memory must be enabled for maximum performance when running the applications that access memory
randomly?
A. RAS
B. virtual
C. stored
D. RAM
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-bladeservers/whitepaper_c11-740098.pdf (26)

 

QUESTION 2
How many calls does a CE1000 medium server support?
A. 500 traversal / 1000 non-traversal
B. 150 traversal / 750 non-traversal
C. 500 traversal / 750 non-traversal
D. 1000 traversal / 5000 non-traversal
Correct Answer: Blead4pass 500-325 exam questions q2

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco-VCSAdministrator-Guide-X8-7-2.pdf


QUESTION 3
Since what Cisco UCS version are you also able to access the Cisco IMC via an in-band address?
A. 2.0
B. 1.2
C. 2.2
D. 1.0
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/integrated-managementcontroller/118367-configure-cimc-00.html#anc6

 

QUESTION 4
Which result occurs after the UC application OVA template has been created in the VMware vSphere ESXi host?
A. Nothing, the installation is complete.
B. Attach the ISO image to the virtual machine.
C. Attach the OVA image to the virtual machine.
D. Attach the logo image to the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which step to start a VM on a Cisco UCM is the first?
A. Double click and select Open Console.
B. Double click and select Start.
C. Right click and select Start.
D. Right click and select Open Console.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which features are offered by the Cisco BE4000 appliance?
A. premises-based management
B. cloud-hosted management
C. cloud-hosted server
D. 400 premises-based phones
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-4000/datasheetc78-738497.html

 

QUESTION 7
Which option do Specs-based and third-party Specs-based servers require?
A. nothing
B. VMware
C. Cisco IMC supervisor
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which action must be taken if Cisco VCS is installed?
A. Configure the VM host with a valid proxy server.
B. Configure the VM host with a valid NTP server.
C. Configure the VM host with a valid FTP server.
D. Configure the VM host with a valid IRC server.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X8-9/MobileRemote-Access-via-VCS-Deployment-Guide-X8-9.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which option is included with TRCs using DAS storage?
A. battery backup cache
B. VMware settings
C. QoS configuration
D. storage arrays
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which additional service beyond the basic three components of Cisco Spark is available in Cisco Spark Hybrid to
simplify the user experience?
A. meeting
B. calendar
C. forwarding
D. transferring
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
How is Cisco addressing the new challenges for design of data center networks?
A. using single instances of an OS with single instances of given applications
B. using distributed virtual switches, or DVS framework
C. making all legacy and EOL products compliant with current standards
D. using a persistently bound OS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which option lists the five product categories that can be deployed in a UC on UCS solution?
A. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer collaboration, system management, and older products
B. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and newer products
C. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system marketing, and older products
D. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and older products
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?
A. 10
B. 4
C. 1
D. 8
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-MeetingServer-2000-Installation-Guide.pdf

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Cisco exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass

Summarize:

Dumpsdemo shares the latest Cisco 500-325 exam dumps,500-325 pdf,500-325 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 500-325 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 500-325 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html (91 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 500-325 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kIntsdfI3etTl9nbxDezjcW1NrdUe3w1

You Might Also Like