Microsoft

[New Version] Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Demo Update Free Shared

November 27, 2017

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update shared. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam practice questions and answers update, pass Microsoft 070-464 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Download free latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
Exam Code: 070-464
Total Questions: 182 Q&As
070-464 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to modify usp_SelectSpeakersByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectSpeakersByName?
A. A table variable
B. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
C. The ROWNUMBER keyword
D. A recursive common table expression
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =,! =, <, <= ,>, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression.”
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly.
Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?
A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextabie)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are evaluating the table design.
You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute.
What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql? 070-464 dumps
A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)),
B. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName),
C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName) PERSISTED,
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to provide referential integrity between the Offices table and Employees table.
Which code segment or segments should you add at line 27 of Tables.sql? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
B. Transactional replication
C. Change data capture
D. Change tracking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to create the InvoiceStatus table in DB1.
How should you define the InvoiceID column in the CREATE TABLE statement?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You execute usp_TestSpeakers.
You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans.
You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used.
What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql?
A. OPTION (FORCESCAN)
B. OPTION (FORCESEEK)
C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= ‘Anderson’))
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use? 070-464 dumps
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
D. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You discover that usp.SelectSpeakersByName executes slowly if usp_UpdateSpeakerName executes simultaneously.
You need to minimize the execution time of usp.SelectSpeakersByName. The solution must not affect the performance of the other stored procedures.
What should you update?
A. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use the NOLOCK query hint
B. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use snapshot isolation
C. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use the NOLOCK query hint
D. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use snapshot isolation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You attempt to process an invoice by using usp_InsertInvoice.sql and you receive the following error message: “Msg 515, Level 16, State 2, Procedure usp_InsertInvoice, Line 10 Cannot insert the value NULL into column ‘InvoiceDate’, table ‘DB1.Accounting.Invoices’; column does not allow nulls. INSERT fails.”
You need to modify usp_InsertInvoice.sql to resolve the error.
How should you modify the INSERT statement?
A. InvoiceDate varchar(l00) ‘InvoiceDate’,
B. InvoiceDate varchar(100) ‘Customer/InvoiceDate’, ‘
C. InvoiceDate date ‘@InvoiceDate’,
D. InvoiceDate date ‘Customer/@InvoiceDate’,
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateEmployeeName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change data capture
B. Change tracking
C. Transactional replication
D. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to implement a solution that meets the job application requirements.
What should you do? 070-464 dumps
A. Create a one-to-one relationship between the Openings table and the Applications table.
B. Create a one-to-one relationship between the Candidates table and the Applications table.
C. Add a UNIQUE constraint to the Applications table on the ApplicationID column and CandidateID column.
D. Add a UNIQUE constraint to the Applications table on the OpeningID column and the CandidateID column.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html dumps exam training materials and study guides update free try, the best Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps pdf practice questions and answers shared.

The best Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/gOBZ_P07fwA

You Might Also Like