EMC, EMC Other Certification

EMC DES-6321 exam exercise questions,DES-6321 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

October 17, 2019

Specialist –Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0” Exam DES-6321. Here you can get the latest free EMC DES-6321 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

DES-6321 exam:

Hyperconverged solutions simplify IT operations while reducing operational costs. The VxRail Appliance allows businesses to start small when integrating into their datacenters and grown seamlessly.
Individuals (internals or partners) supportingVxRailcustomers are required to understand and follow the implementation services in addition to understanding the extended VxRail environment. Individuals will use the certification to validate their knowledge to support implementation activities. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6321.html exam.

Watch the EMC DES-6321 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC DES-6321 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DES-6321 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16vSwu83oOvGFNbTU_iJQ-rexs45kb3od

Specialist Implementation Engineer VxRail Appliance Exam:https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6321_Specialist-Implementation_Engineer_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

Free EMC DES-6321 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
View the Exhibit.lead4pass des-6321 exam question q1Based on the exhibit, which interfaces should be used to reset the node through the Mobile Build Server?
A. 1 and 3
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2 and 3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which step is required to enable VxRail Manager capabilities to register the system, obtain product license files, update
system software, download VxRail documentation, and browse VxRail Community?
A. Enable the cluster/VDS/management accounts when using an external vCenter
B. Enable EMC Secure Remote Support (ESRS)
C. Configure VMware Secure Support Account (vSSA) access
D. Set the Username and Password for the Support Account
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which software is included with VxRail and provides continuous replication of virtual machines deployed on a VxRail
appliance?
A. VMware VM Snapshots
B. Dell EMC RecoverPoint for VMs
C. VMware vSphereData Protection
D. Dell EMC RecoverPoint CRR
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A planned VxRail deployment will use an External vCenter Server and syslog server. Which ping connectivity tests
should succeed and which should fail before the deployment?
A. Succeed: ESXi hosts and syslogFail: VxRail Manager and vCenter
B. Succeed: VxRail Manager and ESXi hostsFail: vCenter and syslog server
C. Succeed: vCenter and syslog serverFail: VxRail Manager and ESXi hosts
D. Succeed: VxRail Manager and syslogFail: vCenter and ESXi hosts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is the VxRail maximum cluster size if using only 1 GbE links?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64 with an RPQ
Correct Answer: A
https://www.emc.com/collateral/specification-sheet/vxrail-4.0-spec-sheet.pdf

QUESTION 6
When using the RASR method to reset a VxRail node, which boot device is selected?
A. RASRUSB
B. SATADOM
C. IDRAC SD CARD
D. IDSDM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which VxRail node type supports only hybrid storage?
A. S Series
B. E Series
C. G Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: A
https://www.emc.com/en-us/converged-infrastructure/vxrail/index.htm#collapse=

QUESTION 8
Which requirement is optional for a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. Enterprise Plus vSphere Licensing
B. External vCenter
C. IPv6 Multicast between locations
D. Cross-site layer-2 connectivity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A company wants to deploy VxRail on V Series nodes as a proof-of-concept (POC). Only one Top of Rack (ToR) switch
has been provided for the POC.
What is the Dell EMC best practice recommendation in this situation?
A. Connect the first host NIC to the ToR switch. Leave the second host NIC un-cabled.
B. Connect each host NIC to a port on a different switch packet buffer bank on the ToRswitch. Balance the ports across
two packet buffer banks.
C. Inform the company that the POC cannot proceed without a second ToR switch.
D. Connect the first host NIC to the TOR switch. Daisy chain the second NIC between hosts.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
When adding a VxRail node the validation fails. What could be the cause of this problem?
A. IPv6 multicasting is not enabled
B. Only one network interface online
C. Time on the node was not set correctly
D. DNS record was not created
Correct Answer: B
https://community.emc.com/thread/236186?start=0andtstart=0

QUESTION 11
Which integrated backup solution is included with VxRail at no additional cost?
A. Dell EMC Data Protection Suite
B. VMware vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware VM Snapshots
D. Dell EMC NetWorker
Correct Answer: B
https://www.emc.com/collateral/data-sheet/vxrail-datasheet.pdf

QUESTION 12
You have been asked to install a 7 node VxRail single socket 1 GbE G Series cluster. The company has requested
remote KVM support. How many RJ45 cables will be required?
A. 14
B. 21
C. 28
D. 35
Correct Answer: A
https://www.emc.com/collateral/technical-documentation/h15104-vxrail-appliance-techbook.pdf

QUESTION 13
A workstation is being configured on the management VLAN (10.150.140.0/24) to connect to VxRail Manager for first
time deployment.
Configuring which IP addresses on the workstation will result in a successful deployment without having to change them
during initialization?
A. 192.168.1.199 and 10.150.140.100
B. 192.168.1.250 and 10.150.140.255
C. 192.168.10.199 and 10.150.140.255
D. 192.168.10.250 and 10.150.140.250
Correct Answer: A 

Related DES-6321 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube EMC lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC lead4pass DES-6321 dumps pdf lead4pass DES-6321 youtube Specialist –Implementation Engineer, VxRail Appliance Version 1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6321.html 80 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from EMC, Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the EMC DES-6321 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

You Might Also Like