[New Version] 100% Pass With Latest IBM C9010-260 Dumps PDF Training Resources And Youtube

Update free latest IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 V2 C9010-260 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube demo. Get the best IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 V2 C9010-260 dumps exam practice files and study guides free try from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/C9010-260.html dumps pdf practice materials. High quality IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 V2 C9010-260 dumps exam questions and answers free download, pass IBM C9010-260 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest IBM C9010-260 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWjVtZjllN3lzUkE

Latest IBM C4040-252 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTk5pcTM4S0NiT28

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: IBM Certified Sales Specialist – Power Systems with POWER8 V2
Exam Name: IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2
Exam Code: C9010-260
Total Questions: 102 Q&As
C9010-260 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator notices that the QEZJOBLOG output queue has an unusually high number of entries. The same job name which runs many times throughout the day, and always ends normally, is associated with the output queue entries. Which job description change can be made to limit the number of job logs created?
A. Change the SPLFACN parameter to “NOLIST
B. Change the LOGCLPGM parameter to “NO
C. ChangetheLOGparameterto400NOLIST
D. Change the LOGOUTPUT parameter to “JOBEND
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which statement is correct about installing system firmware on a single image system that has no HMC?
A. The updates are concurrent when PowerVM Enterprise Edition is installed.
B. The updates are always disruptive.
C. The updates are concurrent when the firmware version stays the same.
D. The updates are disruptive only when PowerVM Express is installed.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An administrator wants to determine the remaining life of cache batteries in disk controllers. Where is this information presented?
A. In SST, under Hardware Service Manager
B. In the Work with Disk Status display
C. In SST, under Work With Disk Units and Display Disk Configuration
D. In IBM i Navigator, select Hardware and then Adapters
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An administrator has been notified that company auditors will need access to a system for 14 days from the current date. The profiles are created but there is a well-defined company policy about inactive profiles. C9010-260 dumps
What can be done in each profile to insure the policy is enforced?
A. Set the USREXPDATE field to *USREXPITV
Set the USREXPITV field to 14
B. Set the SPCENV field to “EXPTEMP
Set the PWDEXPITV field to 14
C. Set thePWDEXPfieldto14
Set the USROPT field to *EXPSCD
D. Set the PWDEXPITV field to 14
Set the STATUS field to 8TMPACT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of the SAVSECDTA command?
A. To save user profiles, authorization lists, and authority holders
B. To save data in a secure encrypted format
C. To save system state security data and the associated authorization list
D. To save user data in a secured format and the encryption keys
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A CL program that runs after an IPL must complete and errors will be researched at a later time. How can all CPF massages be acknowledged so the program continues running?
A. Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command immediately before the ENDPGM command.
B. Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command after the ENDPGM command.
C. Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command immediately after the PGM command.
D. Add a MONMSG(CPFOOOO) command before the PGM command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which TCP/IP ports are valid when used to remotely connect via SSL or non-SSL to the HMC for 5250 console access?
A. 23 and 992
B. 2300 and 2301
C. 2100 and 2300
D. 22 and 23
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A system is configured with U.S. English as the primary language and Spanish as a secondary language.
Where is the language specified when setting up a new user profile for a Spanish speaking user?
A. The Language ID parameter in the user profile
B. The Locale parameter in the user profile
C. This user’s QLANGID environment variable
D. The Country ID parameter in the user profile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which report in the Security Tools menu is used to find user profiles whose password is the same as the user profile and to take an action against the profiles?
A. Change activeprofile list
B. Analyze profile activity
C. Analyze default passwords
D. Disable default password profiles
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A system administrator has just changed the password of the QSECOFR user profile. After verifying the new password with a successful login to the operating system, the administrator attempts a login to System Service Tools with STRSST. All Service Tools login attempts fail with the error CPF225D Requesting service tools ID password not correct. C9010-260 dumps
Why is the administrator unable to login to System Service Tools with the new QSECOFR password?
A. The Service Tools password must be set to the default value before It can be changed.
B. The Service Tools security environment has not been configured to allow QSECOFR passwords to be synchronized.
C. The QSECOFR user profiles for System Service Tools and IBM i are not interchangeable and passwords must be maintainedindependently
D. The system value QLMTSECOFR (Limit security officer device access) is set to block sharing of passwords for QSECOFR.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is an advantage of using the SAVLICPGM command?
A. The base and all optional components are included by default.
B. The objects related to the LPPs in libraries QGPL and QUSRSYS are included in the save.
C. The PTFs for the LPPs being saved are included.
D. The PTFs on the system saving the LPPs are removed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator added a prestart job entry to the QCMN subsystem using the following command:
ADDPJE SBSD(QCMN) PGM(PGMA) INUOBS(350) THRESHOLD(250) ADUOBS(150) MAXUSE (200)
The entry is used extensively and many remote requests connect to the prestart jobs. After adding the entry, the administrator determines that the system periodically freezes and response time is slow.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The ADLJOBS parameter is too high and many system resources are used at the same time to generate new prestart jobs
B. The MAXUSE parameter is too low and a big job log is generated when the last request uses the prestart job.
C. There are not enough system resources in QCMN to handle the additional jobs.
D. The prestart job entry competes with the TCP/IP jobs
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/C9010-260.html dumps exam training materials update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/DBHn5CsMcO8