Cisco, cisco 820-605, cisco 820-605 dumps, cisco 820-605 exam, cisco 820-605 pdf, Cisco Customer Success Manager (DTCSM), Cisco Customer Success Manager Specialist Exam certification 2020, cisco exam 820-605

[2020.5] Latest and effective Cisco 820-605 dump practice test questions and pdf

May 15, 2020

Cisco 820-605 is the latest Cisco exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! Dumpsdemo offers the latest 820-605 exam dumps, 820-605 pdf, 820-605 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete Cisco 820-605 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/820-605.html The latest updated exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 820-605 Exam Video

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 820-605 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 820-605 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gEjSovT9Q4ECBeULBrKUXSRCWAKdCcw5

Cisco Customer Success Manager (820-605 CSM): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/customer-success-manager-csm-820-605.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills to develop and integrate solutions, identify adoption barriers and actions to remove them, implement adoption frameworks and interpret customer usage data while leading customers to renewals and cultivating new sales opportunities through the entire customer lifecycle.

Latest updates Cisco 820-605 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
From a Customer Success perspective, which reason to monitor your customer\\’s health is the most important?
A. It provides the opportunity to address any changes in the customer\\’s experience or actions around the solution
B. It allows the customer to identify unused licenses so they can be addressed via a service improvement plan
C. Understanding your customer\\’s health directly enables renewals
D. It gives the customer valuable insight so they can automatically renew critical on time
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.gainsight.com/customer-success-best-practices/how-to-score-customer-health/

 

QUESTION 2
A large university has deployed a new IT solution designed to improve the overall student and staff experience. Which
approach to measure success is the best?
A. Twice yearly student and staff surveys with two questions related to IT
B. Measure the number of complaints raised by students
C. Combination of tailored surveys and IT tools-based metrics
D. Implement staff Super Users to provide feedback
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which key industry trend explains the need for companies to invest in a Customer Success practice and Customer
Success Manager role?
A. Service organizations must evolve from a “break-fix” business model to proactive and pre-emptive services that help
prevent problems for customers before they arise and accelerate solution adoption. The CSM advises and professional
services team on the best services to the position.
B. IT budgets are shifting to the line of business decision-makers who want to understand the business outcomes from
technology investments before they purchase. The CSM supports sales with use cases and testimonials for proposed
solutions.
C. IT is increasingly adopting new consumption models. In a subscription economy, customers can cancel subscriptions
if business value and tangible outcomes are not realized. The CSM ensures that the customer\\’s business outcomes
are achieved with the shortest time to value.
D. The accelerated pace of innovation in the era of the Internet of Things confuses many customers. A CSM helps sales
position the right technologies that will accelerate success for their business.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What is the best method to measure customer consumption of technology?
A. telemetry and analytics
B. recurring revenue management
C. enterprise CRM and incident management
D. content management
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
The customer wants to reduce their exposure to security events. Which business outcome is critical to the company\\’s
success?
A. risk management
B. market growth
C. sustainability
D. cost-efficiency
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Which initial action does a Customer Success Manager take?dumpsdemo 820-605 exam questions q6

A. Run analysis on all the license types used by the customer on all platforms
B. Share the report with the customer point of contact for license types B and D and determine causes
C. Provide trending information on license types B and D and share with all stakeholders
D. Inform the Sales Account Manager to position a new version of licenses types B and D with additional features
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A customer is coming up for renewal in 180 days for three solutions. One of the solutions has not been fully enabled.
The other two solutions are in regular use in production. How should the Customer Success Manager address the one the solution that has not been fully enabled?
A. Contact the services team and request that they reach out to the customer to address the solution
B. Make the renewals manager aware that the one solution is not fully implemented but the other two are fine
C. Investigate why the customer has not enabled the solution and work with the sales and renewals teams to address
the issue
D. No action is needed because the customer will probably renew and you can address the issue after the renewal
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which outcome is the best that a Customer Success Manager can achieve for a customer?
A. adoption of all the licenses and features the customer purchased leading to expansion to improve the customer\\’s
business
B. full adoption of all the technologies the customer purchased
C. removing barriers so the customer achieves the fastest time to value possible from the solution they purchased
D. ensuring the customer’s deployment teams and end users are trained and ready to adopt the technology
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop three valid elements of a success plan from the left to the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:dumpsdemo 820-605 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

dumpsdemo 820-605 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
In which stage does the Customer Success Manager initially validate stakeholders?
A. onboarding
B. deployment
C. utilization
D. purchase
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which type of analytics has telemetry that shows the customer\\’s use of the software and defines what has happened
to date?
A. descriptive
B. diagnostic
C. prescriptive
D. predictive
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A Customer Success Manager must deliver high touch customer success experience. Which customer engagement the model must be used?
A. Utilize a digital engagement so all your customers experience the touch of customer success
B. Utilize people to focus on the elite customers for a 1:1 or 1:few onsite customer success experience
C. Utilize the service team to form a larger internal team to lead the engagement
D. Utilize people to focus your customers in a 1:many customer success experience
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 820-605 exam dumps, 820-605 exam questions, and answers! 820-605 pdf, 820-605 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 820-605 exams Pass Cisco 820-605 exams “Cisco Customer Success Manager (DTCSM)”. Help you successfully pass the 820-605 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 820-605 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/820-605.html (50 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 820-605 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gEjSovT9Q4ECBeULBrKUXSRCWAKdCcw5

You Might Also Like