Oracle, oracle 1z0-062, oracle 1z0-062 dumps, oracle 1z0-062 exam dumps, oracle 1z0-062 pdf, oracle 1z0-062 practice test, oracle 1z0-062 study guide, oracle 1z0-071, oracle 1z0-071 database sql exam, oracle 1z0-071 dumps, oracle 1z0-071 exam guide, oracle 1z0-071 practice questions, oracle 1Z0-1084-20, oracle 1Z0-1084-20 dumps, oracle 1Z0-1084-20 pdf, oracle 1Z0-1085-20, oracle 1Z0-1085-20 dumps, oracle 1Z0-1085-20 pdf, oracle 1z0-144, oracle 1z0-144 certification, oracle 1z0-144 free practice exam, oracle 1z0-144 pdf, oracle 1z0-750, oracle 1z0-750 dumps, oracle 1z0-750 pdf, oracle apex 1z0-750, oracle apex certification 1z0-750, Oracle Cloud Exam certification 2020, Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Developer 2020 Associate, Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations 2020 Associate, Oracle Database Application Development Exam certification 2020, Oracle Database Exam certification 2020

[2020.7] latest collection of Oracle certification exam exercise questions and answers

July 20, 2020

The most popular Oracle exam certification exercise questions and tips.
(Oracle 1z0-062 exam, Oracle 1z0-071 exam, Oracle 1z0-144 exam, Oracle 1z0-750 exam, Oracle 1z0-1084-20 exam, Oracle 1z0-1085-20 exam) Exam-Box shares the latest exam exercise questions and answers for free.
The latest popular Oracle exam certification pass method:
https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Oracle 1z0-062 List

Latest Oracle 1z0-062 Exam Video

Oracle Database 12c Administration 1Z0-062 – Oracle University: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-12c-administration/pexam_1Z0-062

[2020.7] Popular Oracle 1z0-062 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

Which three statements are true about the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)? (Choose three.)
A. An AWR snapshot shows the SQL statements that are producing the highest load on the system, based on criteria
such as elapsed time and CPU time.
B. AWR data is stored in memory and in a database.
C. All AWR tables belong to the SYSTEM schema.
D. The manageability monitor (MMON) process gathers statistics and creates an AWR snapshot that is used by the self-tuning components in a database.
E. An AWR snapshot contains system-wide tracing and logging information.

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2

You determine that database performance is sub-optimal due to hard parsing statements. Automatic Shared Memory
Management (ASMM) is disabled for your database instance. Which tool would you use to get advice on how to improve
performance?
A. Memory Advisor for the PGA
B. SQL Access Advisor
C. Memory Advisor for the shared pool
D. SQL Tuning Advisor

Correct Answer: C

References: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25178_01/server.1111/e10897/montune.htm#CHDGFCFJ

QUESTION 3

Which component resides in the System Global Area (SGA) of a database instance only in shared server connections?
A. User Global Area
B. Program Global Area
C. SQL Query Result Cache
D. PL/SQL Function Result Cache

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

To implement Automatic Management (AMM), you set the following parameters:

dumpsdemo 1z0-062 q4

When you try to start the database instance with these parameter settings, you receive the following error message:
SQL > startup
ORA-00824: cannot set SGA_TARGET or MEMORY_TARGET due to existing internal settings, see alert log for more
information.
Identify the reason the instance failed to start.
A. The PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET parameter is set to zero.
B. The STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to BASIC.
C. Both the SGA_TARGET and MEMORY_TARGET parameters are set.
D. The SGA_MAX_SIZE and SGA_TARGET parameter values are not equal.

Correct Answer: B

Example: SQL> startup force ORA-00824: cannot set SGA_TARGET or MEMORY_TARGET due to existing internal
settings ORA-00848: STATISTICS_LEVEL cannot be set to BASIC with SGA_TARGET or MEMORY_TARGET

QUESTION 5

Which two statements are true about standard database auditing? (Choose two.)
A. DDL statements can be audited.
B. Statements that refer to a standalone procedures can be audited.
C. Operations by the users logged on as SYSDBA cannot be audited.
D. Only one audit record is ever created for a session per audited statement even though it is executed more than
once.

Correct Answer: AB

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-062 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1t2MQNRPIRXDpK_q19Qt_hUUisfx3V8-t/

Full Oracle 1z0-062 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-062.html (Total Questions: 379 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-071 List

Latest Oracle 1z0-071 Exam Video

Oracle Database SQL | 1Z0-071 – Oracle University:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-sql/pexam_1Z0-071

[2020.7] Popular Oracle 1z0-071 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Which two statement are true regarding table joins available in the Oracle Database server? (Choose two.)
A. You can use the ON clause to specify multiple conditions while joining tables.
B. You can explicitly provide the join condition with a NATURAL JOIN.
C. You can use the JOIN clause to join only two tables.
D. You can use the USING clause to join tables on more than one column.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2

Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. The data dictionary is created and maintained by the database administrator.
B. The data dictionary views consist of joins of dictionary base tables and user-defined tables.
C. The usernames of all the users including database administrators are stored in the data dictionary.
D. The USER_CONS_COLUMNS view should be queried to find the names of columns to which constraints apply.
E. Both USER_OBJECTS and CAT views provide the same information about all objects that are owned by the user.
F. Views with the same name but different prefixes, such as DBA, ALL and USER, reference the same base tables from
the data dictionary.

Correct Answer: CDF

References: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B10501_01/server.920/a96524/c05dicti.htm

QUESTION 3

Which two statements are true about single-row functions? (Choose two.)
A. CEIL: can be used for positive and negative numbers
B. FLOOR: returns the smallest integer greater than or equal to a specified number
C. TRUNC: can be used with NUMBER and DATE values
D. CONCAT: can be used to combine any number of values
E. MOD: returns the quotient of a division operation

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://www.folkstalk.com/2012/01/oracle-single-row-functions-examples.html

QUESTION 4

SCOTT is a user in the database.
Evaluate the commands issued by the DBA:

dumpsdemo 1z0-071 q4

Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above commands?
A. Statement 1 would not execute because the WITH GRANT option is missing.
B. Statement 2 would not execute because system privileges and object privileges cannot be granted together in a
single GRANT command.
C. Statement 3 would not execute because role and system privileges cannot be granted together in a single GRANT
statement.
D. Statement 1 would not execute because the IDENTIFIED BY clause is missing.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of CUSTOMERS table.

dumpsdemo 1z0-071 q5

Evaluate the following query:

dumpsdemo 1z0-071 q5-1

Which statement is true regarding the above query?
A. It produces an error because the condition on the CUST_CITY column is not valid.
B. It produces an error because the condition on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column is not valid.
C. It produces an error because conditions on the CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column are not valid.
D. It executes successfully.

Correct Answer: D

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10sLL6qirEWuTexW9XpFqyopU1gsVVehc/

Full Oracle 1z0-071 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-071.html (Total Questions: 417 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-144 List

Latest Oracle 1z0-144 Exam Video

Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL | 1Z0-144:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-11g-program-with-pl-sql/pexam_1Z0-144

[2020.7] Popular Oracle 1z0-144 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Which statements are true about the WHEN OTHERS exception handler? (Choose two.)
A. It can be the first exception handler.
B. It can be the only exception handler for the code.
C. It traps all the exceptions that are not already trapped.
D. You can have multiple other clauses to trap all the multiple unhandled exceptions.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2

Which two statements are true about the INSTEAD OF triggers? (Choose two.)
A. DELETE operations cannot be performed using the INSTEAD OF triggers.
B. The INSTEAD OF triggers must be created to add or modify data through any view.
C. The INSTEAD OF triggers can be written only for views, and the BEFORE and AFTER timing options are not valid.
D. The CHECK option for views is not enforced when insertions or updates to the view are performed by using the
INSTEAD OF triggers.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3

Which two statements are true about database triggers? (Choose two.)
A. Each trigger can be of any size.
B. Each trigger can be of a maximum size of 32 KB.
C. A trigger can contain a maximum of 32 lines of code.
D. Triggers fired by DML statements cannot cascade simultaneously.
E. Both DML and DDL statements can cascade any number of triggers.
F. Both data manipulation language (DML) and data definition language (DDL) statements can cascade up to 32
triggers.

Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 4

Which two statements are true about the continue statement? (Choose two.)
A. The PL/SQL block execution terminates immediately.
B. The CONTINUE statement cannot appear outside a loop.
C. The loop completes immediately and control passes to the statement after end loop.
D. The statements after the continue statement in the iteration are executed before terminating the LOOP.
E. The current iteration of the loop completes immediately and control passes to the next iteration of the loop.

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5

View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code.

dumpsdemo 1z0-144 q5

Which statement is true about the execution of the code?
A. The exception raised in the code is handled by the exception handler for the PAST_DUE exception.
B. It does not execute because you cannot declare an exception with a similar name in the subblock.
C. The PAST_DUE exception raised in the subblock causes the program to terminate abruptly because there is no
exception handler in the subblock.
D. The PAST_DUE exception raised by the enclosing block is not propagated to the outer block and it is handled by the
WHEN OTHERS exception handler

Correct Answer: D

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-144 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rpnfoPxZFeo0pUIdUYRu_WAOpquwgHGG/

Full Oracle 1z0-144 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-144.html (Total Questions: 106 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-750 List

Latest Oracle 1z0-750 Exam Video

Oracle Application Express 18: Developing Web Applications | 1Z0-750:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-application-express-18-developing-web-applications/pexam_1Z0-750

[2020.7] Popular Oracle 1z0-750 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

John has a form page with an email item and a status item.
What must John do to ensure that the email item is populated before users can enter any value into the status item on
the form page?
A. dynamic action on the email item
B. validation on the email item
C. plug-in for the status item
D. server-side condition on the status item

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

William has created the chart on the left, which displays values.
He wants to show the chart on the right, which displays percentages.

dumpsdemo 1z0-750 q2

Which step should William perform to display percentages?
A. Set the Column Mapping > Value to “Percentage”.
B. Set Label > Display As to “Percentage”.
C. Update the query to return percentage values.
D. Set Tooltip > Show Value to “No.”

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Francisco has been tasked with creating a Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) page. The page security requirements
are defined as: Anyone who can access the application, in any capacity, shall also be able to view the new FAQ page.
Which page-level Authorization Scheme and Authentication options should Francisco choose?
A. Authorization Scheme: Reader Rights; Authentication: Page Requires Authentication
B. Authorization Scheme: Null; Authentication: Page is Public
C. Authorization Scheme: {Not Reader Rights}; Authentication: Page Is Public
D. Authorization Scheme: Must Not Be Public User; Authentication: Page Requires Authentication

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

George used to Create Page Wizard to create a calendar on the DEMO_ORDERS table based on the
ORDER_TIMESTAMP column. However, the calendar shows only the month and list views. What does George need to
do to show week and day views?
A. Select the End Date Column
B. Set Show Time to “Yes”
C. Set Maximum Events / Day to greater than 1
D. Select Week and Day under Calendar Views and Navigation

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/html/E39147_04/bldapp_cal.htm

QUESTION 5

Penny has created a special survey page, Page 8, where she wants to hide the standard navigation menu. Which two
ways can Penny hide the navigation menu only for Page 8? (Choose two.)
A. Update the navigation menu and set the condition of Never for Page 8.
B. Change Page Template to Minimal (No Navigation) for Page 8.
C. Go to Page Shared Components. Right-click the navigation menu entry and select Delete.
D. Delete the Navigation Menu region from Page 8.
E. Set Override User Interface Level to Yes.
F. Do not include Page 8 in the list of pages in the navigation menu.

Correct Answer: AB

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-750 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ut_8PGY5KGZttsuhgmL7Fip06a3-wdgL/

Full Oracle 1z0-750 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-750.html (Total Questions: 71 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1084-20 List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1084-20 Exam Video

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Developer 2020 Associate | 1Z0-1084-20:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-infrastructure-developer-2020-associate/pexam_1Z0-1084-20

[2020.7] Popular Oracle 1z0-1084-20 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

You are processing millions of files in an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Object Storage bucket. Each time a new file
is created, you want to send an email to the customer and create an order in a database. The solution should perform
and
minimize cost.
Which action should you use to trigger this email? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Schedule a cron job that monitors the OCI Object Storage bucket and emails the customer when a new file is
created.
B. Use OCI Events service and OCI Notification service to send an email each time a file is created.
C. Schedule an Oracle Function that checks the OCI Object Storage bucket every minute and emails the customer
when a file is found.
D. Schedule an Oracle Function that checks the OCI Object Storage bucket every second and emails the customer
when a file is found.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Which is NOT a valid option to execute a function deployed on Oracle Functions? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Send a signed HTTP requests to the function\’s invoke endpoint
B. Invoke from Oracle Cloud Infrastructure CLI
C. Invoke from Docker CLI
D. Trigger by an event in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Events service
E. Invoke from Fn Project CLI

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Functions/Concepts/functionshowitworks.htm

QUESTION 3

You are implementing logging in your services that will be running in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Container Engine for
Kubernetes. Which statement describes the appropriate logging approach? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Each service logs to its own log file.
B. All services log to an external logging system.
C. All services log to standard output only.
D. All services log to a shared log file.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://dzone.com/articles/5-best-security-practices-for-kubernetes-and-oracle-kubernetes-engine

QUESTION 4

Which two handle Oracle Functions authentication automatically? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure SDK
B. cURL
C. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure CLI
D. Signed HTTP Request
E. Fn Project CLI

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://blogs.oracle.com/developers/oracle-functions-invoking-functions-automatically-with-cloud-events

QUESTION 5

Which two are benefits of distributed systems? (Choose two.)
A. Privacy
B. Security
C. Ease of testing
D. Scalability
E. Resiliency

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cis.upenn.edu/~lee/07cis505/Lec/lec-ch1-DistSys-v4.pdf

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1084-20 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_QQ2FPv5SWzdzyO9ZnImp39R3uIFh0X4/

Full Oracle 1z0-1084-20 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1084-20.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Popular Oracle 1z0-1085-20 List

Latest Oracle 1z0-1085-20 Exam Video

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations 2020 Associate | 1Z0-1085-20:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-infrastructure-foundations-2020-associate/pexam_1Z0-1085-20

[2020.7] Popular Oracle 1z0-1085-20 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

According to the shared security model, which two are a customer\’s responsibilities in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI)?
(Choose two.)
A. Object Storage data durability
B. Customer data
C. Local NVMe data persistence
D. Physical security of OCI data center facilities
E. Virtual Machine hypervisor

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://cloudcheckr.com/cloud-security/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 2

Which is NOT required to register and log support requests in My Oracle Support (MOS)?
A. Your resource OCID (Oracle Cloud Identifier)
B. Your Tenancy OCID (Oracle Cloud Identifier)
C. Your account password
D. Your Customer Support Identifier (CSI)

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/pdf/ug/OCI_User_Guide.pdf

QUESTION 3

Which Oracle Cloud infrastructure service can you use to assess user security of your Oracle databases?
A. Audit Service
B. Audit Vault and Database Firewall option for Oracle Database Enterprise Edition
C. Oracle Data Guard
D. Oracle Data Safe

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/data-safe/doc/oracle-data-safe-overview.html

QUESTION 4

You were recently assigned to manage a project to deploy Oracle E-Business Suite on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure
(OCI). The application will require a database, several servers, and a shared file system. Which three OCI services are
best suited for this project? (Choose three.)
A. OCI Streaming Service
B. Object Storage Service
C. File Storage Service
D. Virtual Machine (VM) or Bare Metal (BM) compute instances
E. OCI virtual or Bare Metal DB Systems
F. Oracle Container Engine for Kubernetes

Correct Answer: BCE

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/solutions/deploy-ebusiness-suite-oci/index.html#GUID-1F8ACA7B-C147-446FA4A4-AD70E4ECCA66

QUESTION 5

What characteristics are defined by an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Compute shape?
A. Availability Domain and Fault Domain locations
B. Number of vCPU, amount of RAM, bandwidth
C. Number of OCPU, amount of RAM, bandwidth
D. Public or private visibility of the Compute instance

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Compute/Concepts/computeoverview.htm

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1085-20 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AKZ72hkDW60c94a-L-jAz5eOWE0TBoko/

Full Oracle 1z0-1085-20 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1085-20.html (Total Questions: 66 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.