Converged Infrastructure, EMC

EMC DEA-64T1 exam exercise questions, DEA-64T1 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

May 12, 2020

Associate – Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 2.0” Exam DEA-64T1. Here you can get the latest free EMC DEA-64T1 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills! DEA-64T1 exam: Successfully obtaining this certification validates the candidate’s understanding of Digital and IT Transformation, and how Dell EMC Converged Systems can be used to accelerate the transformation process. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/des-64t1.html exam.

Watch the EMC DEA-64T1 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC DEA-64T1 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DEA-64T1 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vQPEkn5SaOqKb8Lf6_RBooFpqG7KyVLP

[PDF] DEA-64T1 – Dell EMC Education Service:https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DEA-64T1_Converged_Systems_and_Hybrid_Cloud_Exam.pdf

Free EMC DEA-64T1 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1

Which product provides storage for a VxBlock? 

A. Dell EMC VMAX 

B. Cisco UCS 

C. Cisco Nexus 

D. VMware vSphere 

Correct Answer: A 

Reference: https://shop.dellemc.com/en-us/VxBlock-and-Vblock-Products/Dell-EMC-VxBlock-System-1000/p/Dell-EMC-VxBlock-System-1000 

QUESTION 2

What is one factor that differentiates a public cloud from a private cloud? 

A. Applications and data are managed by the customer in a private cloud 

B. Private cloud resources are owned and managed by a single entity 

C. Firewall protection is not required in a private cloud 

D. Private cloud resources must reside on the company\\’s premises 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 3

Which Dell EMC Hyper-Converged Infrastructure solution provides a foundation for IaaS and supports multiple

hypervisors? 

A. VxRail 

B. VxRack FLEX 

C. VxRack SDDC 

D. VxBlock 

Correct Answer: B 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/vxrack-1000-overview.pdf 

QUESTION 4

A software development company wants to refresh their existing infrastructure. One of their goals is to enable faster

development times for their products. The development teams indicate that their biggest delays are caused by having to

wait for the infrastructure teams to provision new VMs and networks for test environments. 

Which Dell EMC platform would meet all of the company\\’s requirements without the addition of optional components? 

A. VxBlock 500 

B. VxRack FLEX 

C. VxRack SDDC 

D. VxRail 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 5

What are key focal areas of iTaaS? 

A. Operational efficiency, rapid response, and infrastructure 

B. Business outcomes, operational efficiency, and competitiveness 

C. Business requirements, competitiveness, and cost-center implementation 

D. Rapid response, infrastructure, and business requirements 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 6

Which security concept focuses on minimizing the number of security breach points on the platform? 

A. Vulnerability Management 

B. Security Event Management 

C. Threat Management 

D. Identity Access Management 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 7

What are components of identity access management in Pivotal Cloud Foundry? 

A. Application security groups and firewalls 

B. Tokens and SSO 

C. Releases and stemcells 

D. Event logging and monitoring 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 8

What would cause an IT organization to pursue digital disruption? 

A. Currently having a flexible organization structure 

B. Experiencing stable operational costs 

C. Experiencing increasing resource maintenance costs 

D. Maintaining current vendor relationships being a priority 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 9

VxBlock compute servers use which storage access topology to boot the operating system? 

A. NAS 

B. iSCSI SAN 

C. LAN 

D. FC SAN 

Correct Answer: D 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/technicaldocumentation/vxblock-1000-architecture-overview.pdf 

QUESTION 10

What are benefits of network virtualization? 

A. Improved storage efficiency and simplified data protection. 

B. Support for collaboration and automation of tasks 

C. Enhanced network security and improved network performance 

D. Enabling of over-provisioning and improved cost-efficiency 

Correct Answer: C 

Reference: https://www.sdxcentral.com/sdn/network-virtualization/definitions/nv-in-the-data-center/ 

QUESTION 11

Which Dell EMC product provides storage management and visibility to multi-vendor storage arrays in virtualized and

cloud environments? 

A. VMware SRM 

B. ViPR Controller 

C. ViPR SRM 

D. VMware Storage vMotion 

Correct Answer: C 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/techpubs/vipr/intro_to_vipr_srm-1.htm 

QUESTION 12

What physical resource is divided up by compute resource virtualization to create virtual resources? 

A. SAAS controller 

B. RAM 

C. ROM 

D. PCI bus 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 13

What are components of the Dell EMC VxRail system? 

A. VMware vSphere, VMware SDDC Manager, and Dell EMC VxRail Manager 

B. VMware NSX, VMware VSAN, and VMware SDDC Manager 

C. VMware vSphere, VMware VSAN, and Dell EMC VxRail Manager 

D. VMware vSphere, VMware VSAN, and Dell EMC ScaleIO 

Correct Answer: C 

Reference: https://wuchikin.wordpress.com/2017/03/17/emc-vxrail-overview/ 

Related DEA-64T1 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube EMC lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC lead4pass DEA-64T1 dumps pdf lead4pass DEA-64T1 youtube DEA-64T1 – Dell EMC Education Service https://www.lead4pass.com/dea-64t1.html 66 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from EMC, Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the EMC DEA-64T1 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

You Might Also Like