[2020.11] Share free Microsoft 70-467 exam tips questions and 70-467 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft 70-467 dumps issues! The latest 70-467 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 70-467 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html (Total Questions: 189 Q&A 70-467 Dumps)

Microsoft 70-467 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Dumpsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-467 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft 70-467 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zsGDkkuPZQN81jqNx9zPkMma9q4HZo7k/

Share Microsoft 70-467 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP You need to configure the attribute relationship types for the Salesperson dimension. Which configuration
should you use to answer, drag the appropriate pair of attributes and attribute relationships from the list to the correct
location or locations in the answer area? (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not
all.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q1

Note:
*
you connect a “higher-level” attribute to a “lower-level” attribute.
*
Best practice design says relationships should be rigid (bold filled lines) when members aren\\’t shifting around.
Example:

lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse.
Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries are
generated by reports and cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month
level.
You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition.
B. Partition the fact table by week.
C. Partition the fact table by year.
D. Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a Manufacturing data warehouse.
Tens of millions of new inventory fact records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours.
Most queries against the database are generated by reports and by cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the
day
level and occasionally at the month level.
A. Partition the inventory fact table by year.
B. Partition the inventory fact table by week.
C. Partition the inventory fact table by day, and compress each partition.
D. Partition the inventory fact table by month, and compress each partition.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Several reports are based on the same SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. Each report has several datasets
defined with complex Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) queries. The company maintains separate development,
test
and production environments.
The reports are running slowly. You plan to analyze report performance. You have the following requirements:
1.
Monitor query statistics on the production server with as little server overhead as possible.
2.
Gather, replay, and analyze statistics on the test server with as little administrative effort as possible.
3.
Identify the longest-running queries on both servers.
4.
Document statistics on disk reads on both servers.
You need to gather statistics and meet the requirements.
Which features should you use?
To answer, drag the appropriate feature or features to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Use only
features that apply.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q4

 

QUESTION 5
You need to define the trend calculation for the sales performance KPI. Which KPI trend MDX expression should you
use?
A. CASE WHEN [Sales Variance %]
B. IIF([Sales Variance %3
C. IIF([Sales Variance %]
D. CASE WHEN [Sales Variance %]
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A company maintains separate environments for development, test, and production. The company uses the project deployment model for SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) deployments.
You create an SSIS project to perform a daily refresh of the data warehouse and data models. The project has five
packages.
You need to configure the project to ensure that the development, test, and production teams can run each package
without manually adding server-specific information.
Which program should you use? To answer, select the appropriate program in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You are redesigning a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a cube named Sales. Before the
initial deployment of the cube, partition design was optimized for processing time. The cube currently includes five
partitions named FactSalesl through FactSales5. Each partition contains from 1 million to 2 million rows.
The FactSales5 partition contains the current year\\’s information. The other partitions contain information from prior
years; one year per partition. Currently, no aggregations are defined on the partitions.
You remove fact rows that are more than five years old from the fact table in the data source and configure query logs
on the SSAS server.
Several queries and reports are running very slowly.
You need to optimize the partition structure and design aggregations to improve query performance and minimize
administrative overhead.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions.
B. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions.
C. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations.
D. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A group of report writers develops reports. The report writers currently use Report Builder 1.0 and report models. The
report writers are not trained in SQL Server query writing. Their report assignments come from various departments
within
the organization.
The company is upgrading to SQL Server 2012 with SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) in native mode. After the
upgrade, reports will retrieve data from a large new data warehouse that will reside on an instance of the SQL Server
2012
Database Engine. Reports for each department will retrieve data from only a subset of the data warehouse tables.
You are designing the data access strategy. You have the following requirements:
Ensure that report writers can create only reports that display data which they have database permissions to view.
Minimize the effort required to update connection strings for all reports developed by the report writers.
Minimize the number of fields visible in a specific report for report writers who work for multiple departments.
You need to design the data access strategy.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create report models by using SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). Include data sources and data source views for each
department\\’s data requirements. Configure each data source to use integrated security.
B. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create an embedded dataset for each report.
C. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create one shared dataset that includes all tables
required by the report writers.
D. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create a shared dataset for each department\\’s data
requirements.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package configuration strategy.
The package configuration must meet the following requirements:
Include multiple properties in a configuration.
Force packages to load all settings in the configuration.
Support Encrypting File System (EFS) formats.
You need to select the appropriate configuration.
Which configuration type should you use to answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the dialog
box.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-467 exam questions q9-1

Note:
Package Configuration Types
The following table describes the package configuration types.
*
SQL Server table
A table in a SQL Server database contains the configuration. The table can include multiple configurations.
*
XML configuration file
An XML file contains the configurations. The XML file can include multiple configurations.
*
Environment variable
An environment variable contains the configuration.
*
Registry entry
A Registry entry contains the configuration.
*
Parent package variable
A variable in the package contains the configuration. This configuration type is typically used to update properties in
child packages.
Reference: Package Configurations

 

QUESTION 10
A company runs SQL Server Database Engine and SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) in native mode. Reports are
based on data that is cached in multiple shared datasets. Source data is purged each day at midnight for regulatory
compliance purposes. The shared datasets may continue to cache data that should not be used in reports. Shared
report schedules are often paused during nightly server maintenance windows.
Reports must not return purged data.
You need to create a fully automated solution to ensure that reports do not deliver purged data.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create a shared schedule. Configure the datasets to expire on the shared schedule.
B. Write a script that calls the flushcache method to clear individual items from the SSRS cache. Create a SQL Server
Agent job that runs rs.exe with the script as an input file, and schedules the job to run every day after the purge process
completes.
C. Create a SQL Server Agent job that uses a Transact-SQL (T-SQL) step to delete the data from the
dbo.ExecutionCache table in the ReportServerTempDB database. Schedule the job to run every day after the purge
process completes.
D. Republish the cached datasets by using SQL Server Data Tools.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You need to re-establish subscriptions on SSRS01. What should you do?
A. Start the SQL Server Agent on SSRS01.
B. Restore the ReportServer database.
C. Restore the ReportServerTempDB database.
D. Use the SQL Server Configuration Manager to reset the SQL Service account credentials.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You have a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) 2008 instance integrated with an Internet-facing Microsoft
SharePoint 2010 farm. PerformancePoint Services and Excel Services are installed and configured.
You need to upgrade to SSRS 2012 with the minimum downtime and hardware requirements.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Migrate SSRS content to a separate instance of SSRS 2012 on the same server.
B. Perform an in-place upgrade of the SSRS environment.
C. Migrate SSRS content to new servers that run SSRS 2012.
D. Install SSRS 2012 on a new SharePoint farm and migrate content to the new farm.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution. The solution will contain an SSIS project that
includes several SSIS packages. Each SSIS package will define the same connection managers and variables.
You have the following requirements:
Ensure that the deployment model supports changing the content of connection strings by using parameters at
execution time.
Ensure that the deployment model automatically starts from calls to the catalog.start_execution stored procedure in the
SSISDB database.
Maximize performance at execution time.
Minimize development effort.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Use a project deployment model. Modify connection manager properties to use project parameters. Ensure that the
SSISDB database is created.
B. Use a project deployment model. Configure connections in an XML configuration file referenced by an environment
variable that corresponds to the SQL Server environment of each SSIS package.
C. Use a package deployment model. Use a SQL Server package configuration with a common filter. Change the
contents of the SSIS Configurations table at runtime.
D. Use a package deployment model. Save each SSIS package to a file share that can be accessed from all
environments.
Correct Answer: A

 

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft 70-467 exam dumps, 70-467 exam questions, and answers! 70-467 pdf, 70-467 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 70-467 exams Pass Microsoft 70-467 exams “Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server”. Help you successfully pass the 70-467 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft MCSE exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mcse.html
Latest update Lead4pass 70-467 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html (189 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft 70-467 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zsGDkkuPZQN81jqNx9zPkMma9q4HZo7k/

Tags: , , , ,